Wincon
Support · 22 games · NA

JayceSupport build & runes · NA

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+563 gold).

Win rate
31.8%
±19.5 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 9.6%
Games
22
ranked solo/duo

Jayce support wins 31.8% of 22 ranked games in NA. Most players finish Youmuu's Ghostblade first, at about 11:42.

The build at a glance

What most Jayce players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Youmuu's Ghostblade 11:42 · 8 of 21 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 14:48 · 45% of games
Item 2 · late game Voltaic Cyclosword 22:42 · 4 of 14 games
Runes
Electrocute · Domination + Inspiration 23% of games · 40% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 82% of games · 33% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 77% of games · 35% wins Other spells →
Skill order
To the Skies! / Shock BlastQ Lightning Field / Hyper ChargeW Thundering Blow / Acceleration GateE
Max To the Skies! / Shock Blast first 82% of games · 33% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

2 one-tricks play Jayce this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • Full Metal JayceOne-trick · 95%NA · Master · 130 LP Conqueror Youmuu's Ghostblade Loss vs Poppy · 12 Oct
  • Jayce on DeruloOne-trick · 100%NA · Master · 219 LP First Strike Youmuu's GhostbladeEclipse Loss vs Vladimir · 12 Oct
  • Jayce on DeruloOne-trick · 100%NA · Master · 219 LP First Strike Youmuu's GhostbladeEclipse Win vs Thresh · 8 Oct
When Jayce wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% Games that ended at 25–30′: 43% wins over 7 games 43% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Youmuu's Ghostblade Ionian Boots of Lucidity Voltaic Cyclosword
Ends before 25′40% wins23% of games · 5
Lasts 25′ or more43% wins32% of games · 7
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Jayce's own win rate (31.8%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Jayce games

First dragon: 71% against 13%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First dragon 13% 71% +58
First tower 0% 50% +50
Rift Herald 19% 67% +48
First Baron 19% 67% +48
First Voidgrubs 25% 40% +15
First blood 45% 18% −27

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Jayce plays

More solo kills, more multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game0.6 against 0.2 · +139%
More multikills a game0.23 against 0.10 · +130%
More minions a minute2.1 against 1.1 · +90%
More share of team damage19% against 11% · +76%
More damage a minute575 against 381 · +51%

About average: kill participation, deaths, time spent dead.