9,986 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Support · 497 games · NA
Milio
Support · 100% of games
Strongest when games end at 35–40 minutes (60%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−270 gold).
Win rate
48.9%
±4.4 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#35 of 56
Pick rate
5.0%
ban 1.9%
Games
497
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Milio support wins 48.9% of 497 ranked games in NA, rank 35 of 56 support champions (tier C). Most players finish Echoes of Helia first, at about 12:24.
The build at a glance
What most Milio players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron29%83%+54
First tower30%71%+42
Rift Herald34%70%+36
First dragon35%65%+29
First blood41%59%+18
First Voidgrubs43%55%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Milio plays
Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.01 against 0.10 · −90%
Fewer solo kills a game0.1 against 0.2 · −52%
Less damage a minute184 against 367 · −50%
Less share of team damage6% against 11% · −46%
Fewer deaths a game4.4 against 5.9 · −26%
About average: kill participation, vision, control wards.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:36
Item 2done ~22:30
Item 3done ~29:00
Item 4done ~34:42
Most common full builds
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer75.0%12 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer91.7%12 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong55.6%9 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption66.7%6 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Knight's Vow › Moonstone Renewer33.3%3 games
›››Ardent Censer › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer100.0%3 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Echoes of Helia80%10
Redemption75%12
Knight's Vow71%7
Mikael's Blessing67%6
Moonstone Renewer63%60
Ardent Censer60%35
Staff of Flowing Water60%5
Against teams with mixed damage
Moonstone Renewer67%76
Echoes of Helia62%21
Dawncore57%7
Ardent Censer56%43
Redemption53%19
Shurelya's Battlesong47%17
Mikael's Blessing41%17
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Shurelya's Battlesong60%15
Ardent Censer59%27
Moonstone Renewer53%55
Redemption50%14
Knight's Vow50%6
Echoes of Helia50%12
Mikael's Blessing43%14
Against teams with no frontliner
Shurelya's Battlesong83%6
Moonstone Renewer61%41
Echoes of Helia55%11
Mikael's Blessing50%14
Ardent Censer50%26
Redemption40%10
Dawncore40%5
Against teams with one frontliner
Redemption70%20
Dawncore67%6
Echoes of Helia65%26
Mikael's Blessing60%15
Ardent Censer60%47
Knight's Vow58%12
Moonstone Renewer58%102
Against teams with two or more
Shurelya's Battlesong79%14
Moonstone Renewer71%48
Staff of Flowing Water67%6
Echoes of Helia67%6
Ardent Censer63%32
Redemption53%15
Knight's Vow33%6
Against teams with little
Redemption75%8
Moonstone Renewer65%48
Ardent Censer60%25
Echoes of Helia58%12
Shurelya's Battlesong57%14
Mikael's Blessing54%13
Against teams with some
Echoes of Helia60%15
Ardent Censer59%44
Moonstone Renewer58%65
Mikael's Blessing58%12
Redemption47%15
Shurelya's Battlesong39%18
Knight's Vow38%8
Against teams with a lot
Echoes of Helia69%16
Shurelya's Battlesong67%15
Moonstone Renewer63%78
Staff of Flowing Water60%5
Dawncore60%5
Redemption59%22
Ardent Censer56%36
Against teams with little
Knight's Vow75%8
Redemption63%16
Moonstone Renewer61%69
Ardent Censer60%43
Echoes of Helia60%15
Dawncore60%5
Mikael's Blessing29%7
Against teams with some
Echoes of Helia71%14
Shurelya's Battlesong69%16
Mikael's Blessing67%12
Moonstone Renewer60%55
Knight's Vow57%7
Redemption56%16
Ardent Censer46%28
Against teams with a lot
Ardent Censer65%34
Moonstone Renewer64%67
Echoes of Helia57%14
Shurelya's Battlesong55%20
Redemption54%13
Staff of Flowing Water40%10
Mikael's Blessing39%18
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion49.4%478
Health Potion44.4%9
Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess100.0%1
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~13:4850.1%443
Boots of Swiftness ~15:0047.1%17
Plated Steelcaps ~16:3050.0%4
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal48.2%467
Exhaust + Flash60.7%28
Flash + Ignite50.0%2
Skills
Max E›W›Q49.2%419
Max W›E›Q52.8%53
Start EWQ49.6%355
Start EQW47.8%92
Runes · 497 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Sorcery · 49% win · 458 games
Keystones
99%50%<1%0%—<1%0%
16%43%70%50%14%53%
98%49%2%44%—
64%49%4%56%32%49%
Resolve · 42% win · 33 games
Keystones
——100%42%
—97%44%3%0%
——100%42%
—100%42%—
Domination · 50% win · 4 games
Keystones
—100%50%—
50%0%50%100%—
——100%50%
—50%50%50%50%
Precision · 50% win · 2 games
Keystones
—100%50%——
—50%0%50%100%
50%0%50%100%—
—100%50%—
Resolve · 47% win · 342 games
—10%44%—
3%80%7%48%80%47%
<1%67%99%47%<1%100%
Inspiration · 52% win · 145 games
—52%54%<1%0%
6%50%—44%48%
92%53%—6%63%
Domination · 29% win · 7 games
———
43%0%—57%50%
—71%40%29%0%
Sorcery · 100% win · 3 games
33%100%33%100%—
100%100%——
——33%100%
22%47%1%33%76%50%
88%49%11%46%1%67%
30%54%2%20%68%47%
Most played pages
49%169 games
48%29 games
47%17 games
63%16 games
73%11 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Janna, Lux, Sona
Easy lanes
Good into Yuumi, Soraka, Lulu
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 16 of 20, still wins 5 of them
Expected: what Milio's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (15)
Against Lulu, Milio is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Milio wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins22 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Milio vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Milio vs Thresh · 40 games · Solid sample
Milio does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 48%
−115gold at 15′average −270
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against ThreshMilio's average lead
Against Thresh, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 45% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 59%.
Ahead at 15′59% wins17 games
Behind at 15′45% wins22 games
Full Milio vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Milio vs Nami · 37 games · Fair sample
Milio does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 48%
−131gold at 15′average −270
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against NamiMilio's average lead
Against Nami, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′35% wins26 games
Full Milio vs Nami page · Coming soon
Milio vs Nautilus · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
−167gold at 15′average −270
−3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against NautilusMilio's average lead
Against Nautilus, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′44% wins16 games
Full Milio vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Milio vs Sona · 23 games · Fair sample
Milio does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 46%
−420gold at 15′average −270
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.17 a game
Gold lead against SonaMilio's average lead
Against Sona, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins16 games
Full Milio vs Sona page · Coming soon
Milio vs Seraphine · 23 games · Fair sample
Milio does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 51%
−362gold at 15′average −270
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.22 a game
Gold lead against SeraphineMilio's average lead
Against Seraphine, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Milio vs Seraphine page · Coming soon
Milio vs Janna · 22 games · Fair sample
Milio does worse than expected here
32%winsexpected 47%
−415gold at 15′average −270
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against JannaMilio's average lead
Against Janna, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 19% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′19% wins16 games
Full Milio vs Janna page · Coming soon
Milio vs Leona · 20 games · Fair sample
Milio does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 48%
−234gold at 15′average −270
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against LeonaMilio's average lead
Against Leona, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Milio vs Leona page · Coming soon
Milio vs Senna · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 45%
−801gold at 15′average −270
−3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against SennaMilio's average lead
Against Senna, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Milio vs Senna page · Coming soon
Milio vs Blitzcrank · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 48%
−320gold at 15′average −270
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankMilio's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Milio vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Milio vs Alistar · 16 games · Early read
Milio does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 46%
+112gold at 15′average −270
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against AlistarMilio's average lead
Against Alistar, Milio is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Milio wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Milio vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Milio vs Rakan · 15 games · Early read
Milio does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 50%
−204gold at 15′average −270
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against RakanMilio's average lead
Against Rakan, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Milio vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Milio vs Pyke · 13 games · Early read
Milio does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 45%
−596gold at 15′average −270
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.23 a game
Gold lead against PykeMilio's average lead
Against Pyke, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Milio vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Milio vs Lux · 13 games · Early read
Milio does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 51%
−998gold at 15′average −270
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against LuxMilio's average lead
Against Lux, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins1 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Milio vs Lux page · Coming soon
Milio vs Zilean · 12 games · Early read
Milio does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 49%
−158gold at 15′average −270
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against ZileanMilio's average lead
Against Zilean, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Milio vs Zilean page · Coming soon
Milio vs Yuumi · 12 games · Early read
Milio does better than expected here
75%winsexpected 54%
+21gold at 15′average −270
+2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.17 a game
Gold lead against YuumiMilio's average lead
Against Yuumi, Milio is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Milio wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Milio vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
Milio vs Karma · 11 games · Early read
Milio does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 48%
−381gold at 15′average −270
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against KarmaMilio's average lead
Against Karma, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins2 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Milio vs Karma page · Coming soon
Milio vs Soraka · 11 games · Early read
Milio does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 50%
+70gold at 15′average −270
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SorakaMilio's average lead
Against Soraka, Milio is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Milio wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Milio vs Soraka page · Coming soon
Milio vs Rell · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
−407gold at 15′average −270
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against RellMilio's average lead
Against Rell, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Milio vs Rell page · Coming soon
Milio vs Braum · 10 games · Early read
Milio does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 46%
−208gold at 15′average −270
−2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.40 a game
Gold lead against BraumMilio's average lead
Against Braum, Milio is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Milio wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Milio vs Braum page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Milio games: Renekton, Kha'Zix, Twisted Fate, Ezreal
Teammates that change Milio's games
Enemy topTrouble
Renekton25% · exp. 52%−2716 games
Ambessa44% · exp. 49%−516 games
Easier
Darius58% · exp. 45%+1319 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Kha'Zix31% · exp. 48%−1732 games
Talon33% · exp. 44%−1115 games
Easier
Hecarim56% · exp. 48%+825 games
Qiyana53% · exp. 46%+717 games
Lee Sin56% · exp. 51%+427 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate33% · exp. 49%−1518 games
Yone35% · exp. 47%−1217 games
Zed39% · exp. 48%−1018 games
Easier
Syndra67% · exp. 48%+1824 games
Ahri57% · exp. 48%+921 games
Yasuo52% · exp. 47%+621 games
Enemy botTrouble
Ezreal43% · exp. 53%−1128 games
Tristana37% · exp. 47%−1119 games
Kai'Sa46% · exp. 50%−426 games
Easier
Aphelios68% · exp. 51%+1725 games
Caitlyn55% · exp. 48%+622 games
Jinx55% · exp. 51%+442 games
Your topWorse together
Malphite37% · exp. 50%−1319 games
Yone43% · exp. 50%−623 games
Aatrox44% · exp. 51%−716 games
Better together
Garen67% · exp. 53%+1315 games
Ornn58% · exp. 50%+824 games
Your jungleWorse together
Qiyana38% · exp. 51%−1321 games
Kha'Zix37% · exp. 50%−1319 games
Viego36% · exp. 48%−1222 games
Better together
Sylas67% · exp. 48%+1915 games
Ekko63% · exp. 48%+1516 games
Cho'Gath60% · exp. 46%+1415 games
Your midWorse together
Zed32% · exp. 49%−1819 games
Lissandra39% · exp. 50%−1118 games
Viktor37% · exp. 46%−927 games
Better together
Sylas74% · exp. 48%+2519 games
Katarina67% · exp. 46%+2015 games
Ahri63% · exp. 50%+1316 games
Your botWorse together
Ashe28% · exp. 49%−2118 games
Yunara36% · exp. 50%−1455 games
Jhin33% · exp. 46%−1315 games
Better together
Twitch81% · exp. 52%+3016 games
Tristana61% · exp. 50%+1118 games
Aphelios54% · exp. 46%+728 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most supports
Before 14 minutes Milio dies 1.8 times a game (average 2.5). 45% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 45% for the average support. 10% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.8deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.5)
45%involve the enemy junglerabout average (45%)
90%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
28%with no teammate nearmore than average (25%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Milio dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 56% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 69% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 55% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 6:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Milio; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Milio wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in the bot-side river
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in the bot-side river
Before 14 minutes: 0.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.2 in the bot-side river. Overall 0.3 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.2 K/D101 / 551
Their half of bot lane0.7 K/D102 / 141
The bot-side river0.2 K/D13 / 83
Your jungle0.1 K/D6 / 47
Your half of mid0.2 K/D5 / 33
Their jungle0.4 K/D9 / 21
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.0 in your jungle. Overall 0.1 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.0 K/D9 / 193
Your half of bot lane0.1 K/D12 / 140
Your jungle0.0 K/D4 / 147
The bot-side river0.1 K/D6 / 85
The top-side river0.1 K/D4 / 78
Their half of mid0.2 K/D12 / 65
After 25 minutes: 0.3 kills per death in their jungle against 0.0 in the bot-side river. Overall 0.1 kills per death.
Your jungle0.1 K/D6 / 71
Your half of mid0.1 K/D6 / 48
Your base0.1 K/D3 / 43
Their half of mid0.2 K/D5 / 33
The bot-side river0.0 K/D1 / 35
Their jungle0.3 K/D7 / 28
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Milio wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 54% of their team's dragon takes (average support 50%). The team wins 69% when Milio is there and 71% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 12:00 (average 11:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 52% against 44%; for Milio it is 51% against 44%.