Wincon
Mid · 21 games · NA

Seraphine

Mid · 3% of games Bot · 25%Support · 72%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−641 gold).

Win rate
42.9%
±21.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 5.7%
Games
21
ranked solo/duo

Seraphine mid wins 42.9% of 21 ranked games in NA. Most players finish Blackfire Torch first, at about 11:00.

The build at a glance

What most Seraphine players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Blackfire Torch 11:00 · 8 of 21 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13:36 · 57% of games
Item 2 · late game Rylai's Crystal Scepter 18:42 · 7 of 19 games
Item 3 · late game Imperial Mandate 23:36 · 3 of 8 games
Runes
Arcane Comet · Sorcery + Inspiration 14% of games · 67% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 86% of games · 44% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 76% of games · 31% wins Other spells →
Skill order
High NoteQ Beat DropE Surround SoundW
Max High Note first 71% of games · 47% wins Skill orders →
When Seraphine wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 80% wins over 5 games 80% Games that ended at 25–30′: 30% wins over 10 games 30% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Blackfire Torch Ionian Boots of Lucidity Rylai's Crystal Scepter Imperial Mandate
Ends before 25′80% wins24% of games · 5
Lasts 25′ or more30% wins48% of games · 10
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Seraphine games

First Baron: 78% against 17%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 17% 78% +61
First Voidgrubs 27% 60% +33
Rift Herald 31% 63% +32
First tower 30% 55% +25
First blood 40% 45% +5
First dragon 40% 45% +5

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Seraphine plays

Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.29 against 0.75 · −61%
Fewer solo kills a game0.8 against 1.9 · −56%
More assists a game9.4 against 6.2 · +51%
Less damage to towers4079 against 6920 · −41%
Less share of team damage17% against 24% · −27%

About average: vision.