Wincon
Bot · 22 games · NA

ZoeBot build & runes · NA

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−323 gold), and still wins 50%.

Win rate
50.0%
±20.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 3.9%
Games
22
ranked solo/duo

Zoe bot wins 50.0% of 22 ranked games in NA. Most players finish Luden's Echo first, at about 11:24.

The build at a glance

What most Zoe players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Luden's Echo 11:33 · 57% · 12 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 11:24 · 50% of games
Item 2 · late game Lich Bane 18:18 · 11 of 21 games
Item 3 · late game Rabadon's Deathcap 25:42 · 8 of 17 games
Runes
Dark Harvest · Domination + Sorcery 9% of games · 50% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 100% of games · 50% wins Other starts →
Spells
Exhaust + Flash 36% of games · 38% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Paddle Star!Q Sleepy Trouble BubbleE Spell ThiefW
Max Paddle Star! first 95% of games · 52% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

1 one-trick plays Zoe this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • bites youOne-trick · 63%NA · Master · 809 LP Deathfire Touch Blackfire TorchHextech RocketbeltHorizon Focus Win vs Jinx · 13 Oct
When Zoe wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 55% wins over 11 games 55% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Luden's Echo Sorcerer's Shoes Lich Bane Rabadon's Deathcap
Lasts 25′ or more55% wins50% of games · 11
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Zoe's own win rate (50.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Zoe games

First Baron: 73% against 27%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 27% 73% +45
First tower 40% 58% +18
Rift Herald 42% 60% +18
First blood 50% 50% ±0
First dragon 50% 50% ±0
First Voidgrubs 50% 50% ±0

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Zoe plays

More solo kills, fewer multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game1.4 against 0.8 · +81%
Fewer multikills a game0.41 against 1.17 · −65%
More assists a game9.4 against 7.1 · +31%
More vision a minute0.81 against 0.65 · +25%
More control wards a game0.50 against 0.41 · +22%

About average: damage, kill participation, deaths, share of team damage.