Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (64%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−463 gold), and still wins 53%.
Win rate
53.4%
±4.7 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
S
#8 of 69
Pick rate
2.2%
ban 0.9%
Games
429
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Nunu & Willump jungle wins 53.4% of 429 ranked games, rank 8 of 69 jungle champions (tier S). Most players finish Liandry's Torment first, at about 11:12.
The build at a glance
What most Nunu & Willump players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First tower30%75%+45
First Baron34%78%+45
Rift Herald38%69%+31
First dragon39%62%+23
First Voidgrubs42%62%+20
First blood45%62%+17
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Nunu & Willump plays
Fewer multikills, more assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.25 against 0.81 · −69%
More assists a game11.9 against 7.6 · +56%
Fewer solo kills a game0.5 against 1.1 · −52%
Less damage to towers1124 against 2338 · −52%
Fewer control wards a game1.16 against 2.01 · −42%
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Nunu & Willump's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (28)
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Nunu & Willump dies 1.8 times a game (average 2.0). 74% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 10% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.8deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.0)
74%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
90%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
34%with no teammate nearless than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Nunu & Willump dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in the bot-side river, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 19% in the bot-side river. Collapses: 23% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 30% in their half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00 and 6:00–10:00, then every minute
Nunu & WillumpPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Nunu & Willump; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Nunu & Willump wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 4.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.5 in your jungle. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.7 K/D243 / 89
Your half of bot lane1.5 K/D158 / 108
The bot-side river0.9 K/D122 / 130
Your jungle0.5 K/D57 / 126
Your half of top lane1.6 K/D112 / 69
Their half of mid4.9 K/D141 / 29
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.5 in your jungle. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.5 K/D83 / 153
Your jungle0.5 K/D71 / 148
Their jungle1.2 K/D112 / 96
Their half of mid1.5 K/D118 / 79
The top-side river0.6 K/D60 / 108
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D58 / 91
After 25 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 0.6 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.3 K/D17 / 65
Their jungle1.2 K/D34 / 28
Your jungle0.5 K/D19 / 38
Their half of mid0.8 K/D23 / 28
The bot-side river0.5 K/D13 / 28
The top-side river0.6 K/D14 / 23
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Nunu & Willump wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 68% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 68% when Nunu & Willump is there and 72% when not.