Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron32%84%+52
First tower34%74%+40
First dragon33%69%+36
Rift Herald42%73%+30
First Voidgrubs49%60%+11
First blood51%59%+8
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Shaco plays
Fewer control wards, fewer multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game1.14 against 2.01 · −43%
Fewer multikills a game0.50 against 0.81 · −38%
Less damage to towers1893 against 2338 · −19%
More solo kills a game1.3 against 1.1 · +18%
About average: share of team damage, gold, kill participation, minions, damage.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~10:06
Item 2done ~17:00
Item 3done ~22:48
Item 4done ~28:00
Item 5done ~32:42
Item 6done ~35:00
Most common full builds
›››Blackfire Torch › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate55.9%34 games
›››Blackfire Torch › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Imperial Mandate › Liandry's Torment60.6%33 games
›››Umbral Glaive › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards46.7%15 games
›››Blackfire Torch › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Imperial Mandate › Bloodletter's Curse80.0%15 games
›››Voltaic Cyclosword › Berserker's Greaves › The Collector › Infinity Edge46.2%13 games
Expected: what Shaco's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (18)
Against Lee Sin, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins23 games
Behind at 15′42% wins31 games
Full Shaco vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Qiyana · 33 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 53%
−1066gold at 15′average −59
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.79 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaShaco's average lead
Against Qiyana, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 88% of games, and still wins 52% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′52% wins29 games
Full Shaco vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Graves · 29 games · Fair sample
Shaco does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 58%
−454gold at 15′average −59
−3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.03 a game
Gold lead against GravesShaco's average lead
Against Graves, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′56% wins18 games
Full Shaco vs Graves page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Rengar · 29 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 52%
−162gold at 15′average −59
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.69 a game
Gold lead against RengarShaco's average lead
Against Rengar, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 69%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′40% wins15 games
Full Shaco vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Kha'Zix · 29 games · Fair sample
Shaco does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 57%
+154gold at 15′average −59
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.41 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixShaco's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′50% wins14 games
Full Shaco vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Talon · 27 games · Fair sample
Shaco does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 53%
−759gold at 15′average −59
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.74 a game
Gold lead against TalonShaco's average lead
Against Talon, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 21% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′21% wins19 games
Full Shaco vs Talon page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Jarvan IV · 26 games · Fair sample
Shaco does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 58%
+511gold at 15′average −59
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVShaco's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 81% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′81% wins16 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Shaco vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Viego · 23 games · Fair sample
Shaco does worse than expected here
52%winsexpected 58%
−466gold at 15′average −59
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against ViegoShaco's average lead
Against Viego, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins16 games
Full Shaco vs Viego page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Hecarim · 21 games · Fair sample
Shaco does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 55%
−139gold at 15′average −59
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against HecarimShaco's average lead
Against Hecarim, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 89%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Shaco vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Cho'Gath · 19 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 59%
+480gold at 15′average −59
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathShaco's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Shaco vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Nidalee · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 50%
−142gold at 15′average −59
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeShaco's average lead
Against Nidalee, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Shaco vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Master Yi · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 51%
−396gold at 15′average −59
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against Master YiShaco's average lead
Against Master Yi, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Shaco vs Master Yi page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Wukong · 17 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 53%
−17gold at 15′average −59
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.82 a game
Gold lead against WukongShaco's average lead
Against Wukong, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Shaco vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Kayn · 17 games · Early read
Shaco does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 55%
+25gold at 15′average −59
−2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.18 a game
Gold lead against KaynShaco's average lead
Against Kayn, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 35% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Shaco vs Kayn page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Lillia · 16 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 55%
+111gold at 15′average −59
−3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against LilliaShaco's average lead
Against Lillia, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Shaco vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Shyvana · 15 games · Early read
Shaco does worse than expected here
53%winsexpected 58%
+323gold at 15′average −59
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against ShyvanaShaco's average lead
Against Shyvana, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Shaco vs Shyvana page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Kindred · 15 games · Early read
Shaco does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 52%
−535gold at 15′average −59
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against KindredShaco's average lead
Against Kindred, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Shaco vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Nunu & Willump · 14 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 52%
+494gold at 15′average −59
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.14 a game
Gold lead against Nunu & WillumpShaco's average lead
Against Nunu & Willump, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Shaco vs Nunu & Willump page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Rek'Sai · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 54%
−350gold at 15′average −59
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.62 a game
Gold lead against Rek'SaiShaco's average lead
Against Rek'Sai, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Shaco vs Rek'Sai page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Sylas · 12 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
83%winsexpected 57%
+409gold at 15′average −59
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against SylasShaco's average lead
Against Sylas, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Shaco vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Diana · 12 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
83%winsexpected 60%
+299gold at 15′average −59
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against DianaShaco's average lead
Against Diana, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′83% wins6 games
Full Shaco vs Diana page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Vi · 12 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 54%
+541gold at 15′average −59
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against ViShaco's average lead
Against Vi, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Shaco vs Vi page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Elise · 12 games · Early read
Shaco does worse than expected here
25%winsexpected 53%
+199gold at 15′average −59
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against EliseShaco's average lead
Against Elise, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Shaco vs Elise page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Quinn · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 57%
+64gold at 15′average −59
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against QuinnShaco's average lead
Against Quinn, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Shaco vs Quinn page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Zac · 11 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 54%
−4gold at 15′average −59
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against ZacShaco's average lead
Against Zac, Shaco is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 36% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Shaco wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Shaco vs Zac page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Ivern · 11 games · Early read
Shaco does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 56%
+327gold at 15′average −59
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.18 a game
Gold lead against IvernShaco's average lead
Against Ivern, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Shaco vs Ivern page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Bel'Veth · 10 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 60%
+314gold at 15′average −59
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.40 a game
Gold lead against Bel'VethShaco's average lead
Against Bel'Veth, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Shaco vs Bel'Veth page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Briar · 10 games · Early read
Shaco does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 55%
+50gold at 15′average −59
−2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against BriarShaco's average lead
Against Briar, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Shaco vs Briar page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Skarner · 10 games · Early read
Shaco does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 55%
+73gold at 15′average −59
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.90 a game
Gold lead against SkarnerShaco's average lead
Against Skarner, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 30% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Shaco vs Skarner page · Coming soon
Shaco vs Fiddlesticks · 10 games · Early read
Shaco does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
+790gold at 15′average −59
−2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against FiddlesticksShaco's average lead
Against Fiddlesticks, Shaco is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Shaco wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Shaco vs Fiddlesticks page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Shaco games: Olaf, Vladimir, Caitlyn, Braum
Teammates that change Shaco's games
Enemy topTrouble
Olaf35% · exp. 54%−1917 games
Jax40% · exp. 56%−1615 games
Aatrox40% · exp. 56%−1615 games
Easier
K'Sante83% · exp. 58%+2529 games
Sion88% · exp. 58%+3016 games
Ambessa67% · exp. 56%+1115 games
Enemy midTrouble
Vladimir29% · exp. 54%−2417 games
Orianna31% · exp. 55%−2416 games
Zed48% · exp. 55%−823 games
Easier
Twisted Fate62% · exp. 50%+1126 games
Galio61% · exp. 52%+918 games
Katarina60% · exp. 54%+620 games
Enemy botTrouble
Caitlyn46% · exp. 55%−937 games
Kai'Sa51% · exp. 56%−547 games
Zeri52% · exp. 56%−533 games
Easier
Kalista65% · exp. 55%+1020 games
Viktor67% · exp. 55%+1215 games
Jhin62% · exp. 57%+468 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Braum37% · exp. 57%−2019 games
Thresh39% · exp. 52%−1349 games
Rell42% · exp. 52%−1026 games
Easier
Karma72% · exp. 59%+1332 games
Leona64% · exp. 54%+1025 games
Yuumi73% · exp. 65%+822 games
Your topWorse together
K'Sante33% · exp. 53%−1924 games
Olaf50% · exp. 56%−618 games
Ornn50% · exp. 56%−618 games
Better together
Shen78% · exp. 54%+2318 games
Fiora76% · exp. 59%+1717 games
Singed73% · exp. 57%+1715 games
Your midWorse together
LeBlanc38% · exp. 57%−1916 games
Locke44% · exp. 55%−1141 games
Viktor41% · exp. 53%−1229 games
Better together
Katarina73% · exp. 57%+1622 games
Yone66% · exp. 55%+1035 games
Syndra63% · exp. 54%+938 games
Your botWorse together
Caitlyn39% · exp. 56%−1628 games
Lucian44% · exp. 56%−1118 games
Kai'Sa47% · exp. 54%−749 games
Better together
Xayah75% · exp. 60%+1516 games
Jhin60% · exp. 53%+765 games
Kalista62% · exp. 56%+629 games
Your supportWorse together
Braum38% · exp. 54%−1624 games
Lulu43% · exp. 54%−1146 games
Rakan40% · exp. 55%−1515 games
Better together
Seraphine87% · exp. 53%+3315 games
Leona68% · exp. 57%+1219 games
Thresh66% · exp. 59%+850 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most junglers
Before 14 minutes Shaco dies 1.7 times a game (average 2.0). 68% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 15% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.7deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.0)
68%involve the enemy junglerless than average (72%)
85%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (88%)
40%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Shaco dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in the bot-side river, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 18% in the bot-side river. Collapses: 22% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 20% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00 and 5:00–9:00, then every minute
ShacoPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Shaco; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Shaco wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 3.8 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.9 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane3.6 K/D429 / 118
Your half of bot lane2.0 K/D265 / 133
The bot-side river1.1 K/D208 / 189
Their jungle1.4 K/D195 / 143
Their half of top lane3.8 K/D256 / 67
Your jungle0.8 K/D141 / 179
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their jungle1.4 K/D268 / 187
Your jungle0.8 K/D176 / 231
Their half of mid2.9 K/D277 / 94
The bot-side river1.1 K/D193 / 171
Your half of mid1.3 K/D203 / 155
The top-side river1.1 K/D152 / 144
After 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.9 in your jungle. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their jungle1.6 K/D146 / 93
Their half of mid1.9 K/D139 / 73
Your jungle0.9 K/D95 / 105
Your half of mid1.1 K/D85 / 75
The bot-side river1.1 K/D81 / 76
The top-side river1.4 K/D72 / 51
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Shaco wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 70% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 73% when Shaco is there and 77% when not.