Wincon
Support · 21 games

VladimirSupport build & runes

Support · 0% of games Bot · 12%Mid · 61%Top · 27%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−135 gold).

Win rate
47.6%
±21.4 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 4.6%
Games
21
ranked solo/duo

Vladimir support wins 47.6% of 21 ranked games. Most players finish Stormsurge first, at about 14:42.

The build at a glance

What most Vladimir players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Stormsurge 14:29 · 59% · 10 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 7:24 · 43% of games
Item 2 · late game Rabadon's Deathcap 25:18 · 6 of 13 games
Runes
Stormraider's Surge · Sorcery + Precision 19% of games · 25% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 95% of games · 45% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 57% of games · 50% wins Other spells →
Skill order
TransfusionQ Tides of BloodE Sanguine PoolW
Max Transfusion first 95% of games · 50% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

2 one-tricks play Vladimir this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • Türkish VladimirOne-trick · 96%EUW · Master · 1,567 LP Deathfire Touch StormsurgeRabadon's DeathcapShurelya's Battlesong Loss vs Nautilus · 9 Oct
  • Life of PoOne-trick · 70%EUW · Master · 721 LP Deathfire Touch StormsurgeRabadon's DeathcapRiftmaker Win vs Sylas · 9 Oct
  • Life of PoOne-trick · 70%EUW · Master · 721 LP Deathfire Touch StormsurgeRabadon's Deathcap Win vs Thresh · 7 Oct
When Vladimir wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 14% wins over 7 games 14% Games that ended at 25–30′: 56% wins over 9 games 56% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Stormsurge Ionian Boots of Lucidity Rabadon's Deathcap
Ends before 25′14% wins33% of games · 7
Lasts 25′ or more56% wins43% of games · 9
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Vladimir's own win rate (47.6%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Vladimir games

First Baron: 100% against 21%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 21% 100% +79
Rift Herald 17% 89% +72
First dragon 38% 80% +43
First tower 40% 67% +27
First Voidgrubs 47% 50% +3
First blood 55% 40% −15

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Vladimir plays

More multikills, more solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More multikills a game0.29 against 0.10 · +190%
More solo kills a game0.5 against 0.2 · +117%
More minions a minute2.3 against 1.1 · +103%
More share of team damage19% against 11% · +75%
More damage a minute603 against 378 · +60%

About average: deaths, time spent dead.