Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron33%81%+48
First tower30%71%+42
Rift Herald39%68%+30
First dragon35%64%+29
First blood39%60%+20
First Voidgrubs44%56%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Zoe plays
More control wards, fewer multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More control wards a game1.54 against 1.01 · +52%
Fewer multikills a game0.50 against 0.74 · −32%
More vision a minute0.90 against 0.76 · +18%
Less time spent dead5.2s against 6.0s a minute · −13%
Less damage to towers5982 against 6819 · −12%
About average: gold, damage, solo kills.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Zoe's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (28)
Against Locke, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 41% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins16 games
Behind at 15′41% wins27 games
Full Zoe vs Locke page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Yone · 39 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
49%winsexpected 50%
−248gold at 15′average +128
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against YoneZoe's average lead
Against Yone, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games, and still wins 26% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins20 games
Behind at 15′26% wins19 games
Full Zoe vs Yone page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Syndra · 34 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−134gold at 15′average +128
−12.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.44 a game
Gold lead against SyndraZoe's average lead
Against Syndra, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 61%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins18 games
Behind at 15′38% wins16 games
Full Zoe vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Yasuo · 32 games · Fair sample
Zoe does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 47%
−275gold at 15′average +128
−6.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.44 a game
Gold lead against YasuoZoe's average lead
Against Yasuo, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Zoe vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Twisted Fate · 30 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 45%
−59gold at 15′average +128
+1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
43%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.33 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateZoe's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Zoe vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Ekko · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 47%
+275gold at 15′average +128
+5.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.96 a game
Gold lead against EkkoZoe's average lead
Against Ekko, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 53% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins15 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Zoe vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Viktor · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 53%
+90gold at 15′average +128
−7.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ViktorZoe's average lead
Against Viktor, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Zoe vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Zoe vs LeBlanc · 26 games · Fair sample
Zoe does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 49%
−255gold at 15′average +128
−5.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.23 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancZoe's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′14% wins14 games
Full Zoe vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Zed · 23 games · Fair sample
Zoe does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 50%
−109gold at 15′average +128
+6.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.43 a game
Gold lead against ZedZoe's average lead
Against Zed, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Zoe vs Zed page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Sylas · 23 games · Fair sample
Zoe does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 52%
+817gold at 15′average +128
+8.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.35 a game
Gold lead against SylasZoe's average lead
Against Sylas, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins17 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Zoe vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Akshan · 21 games · Fair sample
Zoe does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 49%
−294gold at 15′average +128
+4.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.43 a game
Gold lead against AkshanZoe's average lead
Against Akshan, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 8% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′8% wins12 games
Full Zoe vs Akshan page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Ahri · 20 games · Fair sample
Zoe does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 50%
+849gold at 15′average +128
+5.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.35 a game
Gold lead against AhriZoe's average lead
Against Ahri, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins16 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Zoe vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Akali · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 51%
+93gold at 15′average +128
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.74 a game
Gold lead against AkaliZoe's average lead
Against Akali, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Zoe vs Akali page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Mel · 19 games · Early read
Zoe does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 55%
−149gold at 15′average +128
−13.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against MelZoe's average lead
Against Mel, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 67% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′67% wins12 games
Full Zoe vs Mel page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Galio · 18 games · Early read
Zoe does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 47%
+328gold at 15′average +128
+9.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against GalioZoe's average lead
Against Galio, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 36% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′36% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Zoe vs Galio page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Katarina · 17 games · Early read
Zoe does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 49%
−224gold at 15′average +128
+5.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.06 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaZoe's average lead
Against Katarina, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 75% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′75% wins8 games
Full Zoe vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Lux · 17 games · Early read
Zoe does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 54%
+234gold at 15′average +128
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.29 a game
Gold lead against LuxZoe's average lead
Against Lux, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Zoe vs Lux page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Orianna · 15 games · Early read
Zoe does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 50%
+596gold at 15′average +128
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.07 a game
Gold lead against OriannaZoe's average lead
Against Orianna, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Zoe vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Aurora · 15 games · Early read
Zoe does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 50%
+380gold at 15′average +128
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.27 a game
Gold lead against AuroraZoe's average lead
Against Aurora, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Zoe vs Aurora page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Vex · 13 games · Early read
Zoe does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 46%
+1283gold at 15′average +128
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.08 a game
Gold lead against VexZoe's average lead
Against Vex, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Zoe vs Vex page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Malzahar · 12 games · Early read
Zoe does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 53%
+5gold at 15′average +128
−7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against MalzaharZoe's average lead
Against Malzahar, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Zoe vs Malzahar page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Lissandra · 11 games · Early read
Zoe does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 47%
+354gold at 15′average +128
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.73 a game
Gold lead against LissandraZoe's average lead
Against Lissandra, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Zoe vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Anivia · 11 games · Early read
Zoe does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 47%
+367gold at 15′average +128
−3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.91 a game
Gold lead against AniviaZoe's average lead
Against Anivia, Zoe is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Zoe wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Zoe vs Anivia page · Coming soon
Zoe vs Talon · 10 games · Early read
Zoe does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 48%
−190gold at 15′average +128
+8.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.40 a game
Gold lead against TalonZoe's average lead
Against Talon, Zoe is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Zoe wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Zoe vs Talon page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Zoe games: Aatrox, Ekko, Aphelios, Rell
Teammates that change Zoe's games
Enemy topTrouble
Aatrox27% · exp. 50%−2415 games
Jayce41% · exp. 51%−1137 games
Gangplank36% · exp. 48%−1122 games
Easier
Zaahen67% · exp. 51%+1515 games
Renekton60% · exp. 51%+920 games
Malphite58% · exp. 50%+824 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Ekko41% · exp. 52%−1117 games
Lee Sin46% · exp. 51%−579 games
Sylas48% · exp. 52%−423 games
Easier
Kha'Zix68% · exp. 52%+1637 games
Hecarim67% · exp. 50%+1718 games
Wukong60% · exp. 47%+1315 games
Enemy botTrouble
Aphelios44% · exp. 54%−1032 games
Draven41% · exp. 48%−822 games
Kalista45% · exp. 49%−431 games
Easier
Kog'Maw60% · exp. 48%+1215 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rell40% · exp. 47%−740 games
Thresh40% · exp. 47%−745 games
Braum41% · exp. 52%−1017 games
Easier
Janna65% · exp. 49%+1631 games
Blitzcrank57% · exp. 49%+828 games
Alistar52% · exp. 47%+525 games
Your topWorse together
Gangplank28% · exp. 53%−2518 games
Irelia29% · exp. 52%−2317 games
Olaf35% · exp. 51%−1634 games
Better together
Kled75% · exp. 49%+2616 games
Jayce62% · exp. 49%+1239 games
Riven63% · exp. 51%+1219 games
Your jungleWorse together
Vi29% · exp. 51%−2217 games
Kha'Zix35% · exp. 48%−1340 games
Hecarim41% · exp. 50%−922 games
Better together
Wukong67% · exp. 53%+1415 games
Nidalee67% · exp. 55%+1121 games
Lee Sin57% · exp. 50%+765 games
Your botWorse together
Xayah48% · exp. 55%−721 games
Kalista46% · exp. 51%−528 games
Yunara46% · exp. 50%−354 games
Better together
Lucian71% · exp. 51%+2121 games
Jhin53% · exp. 48%+573 games
Draven58% · exp. 52%+631 games
Your supportWorse together
Rakan39% · exp. 50%−1133 games
Senna48% · exp. 53%−521 games
Nautilus44% · exp. 47%−343 games
Better together
Alistar64% · exp. 53%+1145 games
Braum59% · exp. 49%+1027 games
Milio63% · exp. 50%+1316 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Zoe dies 2.0 times a game (average 2.2). 52% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average mid laner. 31% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.2)
52%involve the enemy junglerabout average (50%)
69%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (67%)
61%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Zoe dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 30% in your half of mid. Collapses: 38% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 51% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 5:00–9:00, then every minute
ZoePeakAverage mid laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Zoe; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Zoe wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 5.1 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.3 K/D607 / 261
Your half of mid0.3 K/D168 / 549
The bot-side river1.4 K/D215 / 149
Their jungle3.0 K/D242 / 81
Your jungle1.1 K/D163 / 148
Their half of bot lane5.1 K/D257 / 50
From 14 to 25 minutes: 3.0 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid3.0 K/D405 / 137
Your half of mid0.7 K/D170 / 254
Their jungle2.5 K/D288 / 117
Your jungle0.8 K/D175 / 216
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D150 / 221
Their half of bot lane2.3 K/D213 / 91
After 25 minutes: 3.1 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.7 K/D79 / 106
Their jungle1.7 K/D101 / 59
Your half of mid0.8 K/D66 / 87
Their half of mid3.1 K/D114 / 37
Your half of bot lane0.8 K/D46 / 55
The bot-side river1.2 K/D50 / 43
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Zoe wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 30% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 67% when Zoe is there and 68% when not.