Wincon
Top · 20 games · EUW

Fizz

Top · 6% of games Mid · 78%Jungle · 14%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−21 gold).

Win rate
45.0%
±21.8 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#63 of 87
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 1.6%
Games
20
ranked solo/duo

Fizz top wins 45.0% of 20 ranked games in EUW, rank 63 of 87 top champions (tier C). Most players finish Lich Bane first, at about 11:54.

The build at a glance

What most Fizz players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Lich Bane 12:11 · 81% · 13 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15:12 · 65% of games
Item 2 Zhonya's Hourglass 20:04 · 100% · 12 games
Item 3 · late game Rabadon's Deathcap 25:48 · 5 of 8 games
Runes
Electrocute · Domination + Sorcery 15% of games · 33% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 90% of games · 39% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 95% of games · 47% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Playful / TricksterE Seastone TridentW Urchin StrikeQ
Max Playful / Trickster first 90% of games · 50% wins Skill orders →
When Fizz wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 40% wins over 10 games 40% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Lich Bane Ionian Boots of Lucidity Zhonya's Hourglass Rabadon's Deathcap
Ends before 25′50% wins30% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more40% wins50% of games · 10
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Fizz games

First tower: 67% against 13%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 13% 67% +54
Rift Herald 20% 70% +50
First Baron 33% 80% +47
First dragon 25% 58% +33
First Voidgrubs 33% 55% +21
First blood 45% 44% −1

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Fizz plays

More control wards, more multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More control wards a game0.70 against 0.42 · +67%
More multikills a game0.50 against 0.42 · +19%
Less damage a minute697 against 794 · −12%
Less share of team damage20% against 22% · −10%

About average: minions, deaths, vision, kill participation, gold.