Top · 1,574 games · EUW
Jayce countersTop lane matchups
Yorick, Olaf and Malphite are the hardest top lane opponents for Jayce in EUW: Jayce wins 30.0%, 34.0% and 36.3% of those games. Jayce does best against Nasus, Zed and Cho'Gath.
Hardest matchups
-
Yorick30 games · Fair sample 30.0%−20.6 vs expected -
Olaf50 games · Solid sample 34.0%−13.0 vs expected -
Malphite80 games · Solid sample 36.3%−10.9 vs expected -
Kled16 games · Early read 31.3%−13.4 vs expected -
Teemo21 games · Fair sample 33.3%−13.4 vs expected -
Shen28 games · Fair sample 35.7%−8.5 vs expected -
Kayle13 games · Early read 30.8%−21.1 vs expected -
Ornn59 games · Solid sample 39.0%−7.5 vs expected
Easiest matchups
-
Nasus15 games · Early read 73.3%+27.4 vs expected -
Zed10 games · Early read 80.0%+37.4 vs expected -
Cho'Gath31 games · Fair sample 64.5%+14.5 vs expected -
Darius42 games · Solid sample 59.5%+14.1 vs expected -
Jax15 games · Early read 66.7%+19.6 vs expected -
Corki10 games · Early read 70.0%+16.2 vs expected -
Akali25 games · Fair sample 60.0%+15.8 vs expected -
Kennen18 games · Early read 61.1%+12.4 vs expected
Every top lane matchup
| Opponent | Jayce wins | vs expected | Gold at 15 | CS at 10 | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.0% | −20.6 | +26 | +3.9 | 30 | |
| 34.0% | −13.0 | -518 | −3.5 | 50 | |
| 36.3% | −10.9 | +455 | +12.8 | 80 | |
| 31.3% | −13.4 | -964 | −1.3 | 16 | |
| 33.3% | −13.4 | +244 | +7.8 | 21 | |
| 35.7% | −8.5 | +1,161 | +27.6 | 28 | |
| 30.8% | −21.1 | +1,374 | +22.8 | 13 | |
| 39.0% | −7.5 | +502 | +12.2 | 59 | |
| 37.8% | −10.4 | +566 | +14.8 | 37 | |
| 38.1% | −8.7 | +1,041 | +20.9 | 21 | |
| 41.2% | −2.3 | +577 | +13.7 | 51 | |
| 38.5% | −8.9 | +646 | +12.5 | 13 | |
| 41.9% | −4.2 | +384 | +9.2 | 31 | |
| 40.0% | −7.1 | +133 | −2.3 | 10 | |
| 43.3% | −0.3 | +64 | +10.7 | 30 | |
| 44.1% | −1.4 | +27 | +5.7 | 34 | |
| 42.9% | −6.3 | -4 | ±0.0 | 14 | |
| 42.9% | −0.7 | -752 | −1.1 | 14 | |
| 44.0% | −5.8 | +746 | +11.1 | 25 | |
| 45.0% | −1.8 | +1,070 | +18.4 | 20 | |
| 45.5% | −2.5 | +405 | +8.1 | 11 | |
| 47.0% | +2.5 | -928 | −15.0 | 66 | |
| 47.2% | −3.9 | -268 | −1.2 | 36 | |
| 47.8% | −2.2 | +144 | +3.4 | 46 | |
| 48.1% | −1.4 | +906 | +17.1 | 27 | |
| 48.5% | +0.6 | +401 | +10.3 | 33 | |
| 50.0% | +1.4 | -862 | −13.4 | 10 | |
| 49.2% | +3.3 | +529 | +11.7 | 61 | |
| 50.0% | +4.9 | +525 | +14.9 | 36 | |
| 54.5% | +7.7 | +1,073 | +10.6 | 11 | |
| 52.2% | +4.5 | +392 | +17.3 | 23 | |
| 51.1% | +3.3 | -359 | −3.5 | 47 | |
| 52.4% | +1.6 | +363 | +11.9 | 42 | |
| 53.6% | +4.1 | -245 | +10.6 | 28 | |
| 53.8% | +7.8 | +317 | +5.8 | 26 | |
| 58.3% | +13.6 | +2,181 | +18.8 | 12 | |
| 53.2% | +6.5 | +765 | +11.3 | 47 | |
| 55.2% | +8.4 | +767 | +13.2 | 29 | |
| 61.1% | +12.4 | +709 | +11.8 | 18 | |
| 60.0% | +15.8 | +278 | +9.9 | 25 | |
| 70.0% | +16.2 | +101 | −0.6 | 10 | |
| 66.7% | +19.6 | +1,398 | +12.3 | 15 | |
| 59.5% | +14.1 | +390 | +9.3 | 42 | |
| 64.5% | +14.5 | +1,167 | +16.0 | 31 | |
| 80.0% | +37.4 | +91 | +13.0 | 10 | |
| 73.3% | +27.4 | +1,773 | +27.7 | 15 |
Not enough games yet: Aurora, Gwen, Vayne, Warwick, Ahri, Anivia, Locke, Kalista, Tahm Kench, Twisted Fate, Zoe, Lucian, Sejuani, Trundle, Azir, Heimerdinger, Lissandra, Malzahar, Wukong, Poppy, Ryze, Viktor, Zilean, Akshan, Briar, Diana, Elise, Hwei, LeBlanc, Lee Sin, Neeko, Rek'Sai, Tristana.
Gold lead minute by minute, and how each lane goes →Enemies in other roles
Enemy jungle Harder
Nunu & Willump25.0%
Naafiri23.8%
Zac26.7% Easier
Shyvana74.2%
Diana71.4%
Lillia62.2%
Enemy mid Harder
Lux25.0%
Orianna31.0%
Anivia30.0% Easier
Katarina69.4%
Malzahar69.2%
Vladimir65.6%
Enemy bot Harder
Seraphine22.2%
Kog'Maw31.6%
Hwei33.3% Easier
Kalista60.0%
Samira60.9%
Aphelios55.1%
Enemy support Harder
Rell35.7%
Leona37.5%
Nami38.0% Easier
Taric65.0%
Yuumi60.6%
Pantheon62.5%