Top · 676 games · EUW
Riven countersTop lane matchups
Darius, Olaf and Fiora are the hardest top lane opponents for Riven in EUW: Riven wins 23.1%, 23.1% and 32.0% of those games. Riven does best against Yone, K'Sante and Pantheon.
Hardest matchups
-
Darius13 games · Early read 23.1%−24.6 vs expected -
Olaf13 games · Early read 23.1%−26.2 vs expected -
Fiora25 games · Fair sample 32.0%−13.9 vs expected -
Shen12 games · Early read 25.0%−21.5 vs expected -
Irelia15 games · Early read 33.3%−13.4 vs expected -
Garen18 games · Early read 38.9%−11.7 vs expected -
Rumble11 games · Early read 36.4%−15.7 vs expected -
Gragas22 games · Fair sample 40.9%−6.5 vs expected
Easiest matchups
-
Yone22 games · Fair sample 68.2%+19.2 vs expected -
K'Sante13 games · Early read 69.2%+16.9 vs expected -
Pantheon10 games · Early read 70.0%+22.2 vs expected -
Malphite28 games · Fair sample 60.7%+11.3 vs expected -
Ambessa13 games · Early read 61.5%+8.4 vs expected -
Aatrox15 games · Early read 60.0%+9.8 vs expected -
Singed10 games · Early read 60.0%+12.9 vs expected -
Urgot14 games · Early read 57.1%+5.3 vs expected
Every top lane matchup
| Opponent | Riven wins | vs expected | Gold at 15 | CS at 10 | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.1% | −24.6 | -516 | +2.0 | 13 | |
| 23.1% | −26.2 | -552 | −9.9 | 13 | |
| 32.0% | −13.9 | -1,362 | −15.3 | 25 | |
| 25.0% | −21.5 | +239 | +7.9 | 12 | |
| 33.3% | −13.4 | -863 | −11.9 | 15 | |
| 38.9% | −11.7 | -421 | +1.9 | 18 | |
| 36.4% | −15.7 | +101 | −4.0 | 11 | |
| 40.9% | −6.5 | -475 | −3.0 | 22 | |
| 38.5% | −10.9 | +872 | +5.0 | 13 | |
| 43.8% | −2.0 | -712 | −9.4 | 32 | |
| 40.0% | −9.1 | +355 | −3.6 | 10 | |
| 46.4% | −1.7 | +260 | +6.1 | 28 | |
| 47.1% | −2.1 | +374 | +2.1 | 17 | |
| 47.8% | −4.5 | -392 | −17.3 | 23 | |
| 50.0% | −1.0 | -1,689 | −23.1 | 10 | |
| 50.0% | +1.8 | +903 | +19.7 | 12 | |
| 51.7% | +2.6 | -934 | −13.0 | 29 | |
| 52.9% | +4.2 | +1,543 | +16.8 | 17 | |
| 53.8% | +0.4 | -46 | −9.3 | 13 | |
| 57.1% | +5.3 | +83 | +0.7 | 14 | |
| 60.0% | +12.9 | +700 | +2.7 | 10 | |
| 60.0% | +9.8 | +843 | +3.5 | 15 | |
| 61.5% | +8.4 | +1,012 | +12.7 | 13 | |
| 60.7% | +11.3 | +352 | +8.5 | 28 | |
| 70.0% | +22.2 | -51 | −6.3 | 10 | |
| 69.2% | +16.9 | -116 | −8.2 | 13 | |
| 68.2% | +19.2 | +81 | −3.2 | 22 |
Not enough games yet: Mordekaiser, Volibear, Cho'Gath, Gwen, Kled, Akali, Sejuani, Sion, Teemo, Tryndamere, Illaoi, Kayle, Tahm Kench, Vayne, Warwick, Yasuo, Zed, Corki, Poppy, Sylas, Vladimir, Zac, Cassiopeia, Aurora, Dr. Mundo, Ivern, Quinn, Trundle, Twisted Fate, Varus, Yorick.
Gold lead minute by minute, and how each lane goes →Enemies in other roles
Enemy jungle Harder
Jarvan IV32.3%
Wukong33.3%
Shaco33.3% Easier
Lillia76.5%
Hecarim61.1%
Ekko60.0%
Enemy mid Harder
Sylas33.3%
Yasuo33.3%
Fizz31.3% Easier
Akali70.0%
Katarina68.4%
Yone53.8%
Enemy bot Harder
Aphelios33.3%
Xayah33.3%
Tristana42.0% Easier
Ezreal69.7%
Caitlyn61.1%
Lucian61.5%
Enemy support Harder
Nami31.3%
Nautilus35.4%
Blitzcrank36.4% Easier
Zilean68.4%
Braum65.0%
Milio66.7%