Top · 1,571 games · EUW
Malphite countersTop lane matchups
Ornn, Nasus and Sylas are the hardest top lane opponents for Malphite in EUW: Malphite wins 26.7%, 29.2% and 36.3% of those games. Malphite does best against Vayne, Volibear and Gnar.
Hardest matchups
-
Ornn30 games · Fair sample 26.7%−22.7 vs expected -
Nasus24 games · Fair sample 29.2%−19.3 vs expected -
Sylas91 games · Solid sample 36.3%−12.6 vs expected -
Akali20 games · Fair sample 30.0%−16.9 vs expected -
Gangplank33 games · Fair sample 36.4%−9.9 vs expected -
Shen30 games · Fair sample 36.7%−10.6 vs expected -
Gragas18 games · Early read 33.3%−14.4 vs expected -
K'Sante15 games · Early read 33.3%−19.5 vs expected
Easiest matchups
-
Vayne16 games · Early read 87.5%+40.3 vs expected -
Volibear15 games · Early read 86.7%+35.9 vs expected -
Gnar50 games · Solid sample 68.0%+13.9 vs expected -
Kayle24 games · Fair sample 70.8%+16.2 vs expected -
Jayce79 games · Solid sample 63.3%+10.4 vs expected -
Urgot11 games · Early read 72.7%+20.3 vs expected -
Kennen18 games · Early read 66.7%+15.4 vs expected -
Camille27 games · Fair sample 63.0%+14.4 vs expected
Every top lane matchup
| Opponent | Malphite wins | vs expected | Gold at 15 | CS at 10 | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.7% | −22.7 | -414 | −12.2 | 30 | |
| 29.2% | −19.3 | +201 | +2.0 | 24 | |
| 36.3% | −12.6 | -803 | −12.9 | 91 | |
| 30.0% | −16.9 | -487 | −17.6 | 20 | |
| 36.4% | −9.9 | -549 | −5.6 | 33 | |
| 36.7% | −10.6 | -465 | −4.5 | 30 | |
| 33.3% | −14.4 | -1,115 | −8.2 | 18 | |
| 33.3% | −19.5 | -1,761 | −25.0 | 15 | |
| 39.3% | −11.0 | -352 | −8.5 | 28 | |
| 38.1% | −11.8 | -981 | −20.9 | 21 | |
| 41.2% | −9.0 | -625 | −16.3 | 34 | |
| 36.4% | −9.9 | -37 | −3.3 | 11 | |
| 40.9% | −10.2 | -1,009 | −11.1 | 22 | |
| 38.5% | −11.3 | -18 | −13.0 | 13 | |
| 44.4% | −4.9 | -463 | −9.2 | 27 | |
| 44.8% | −8.3 | -383 | −15.4 | 29 | |
| 45.7% | −4.0 | -108 | −6.0 | 35 | |
| 44.4% | −8.3 | -531 | −17.3 | 18 | |
| 45.0% | −3.3 | -717 | −16.4 | 20 | |
| 45.5% | −12.8 | +300 | −10.9 | 11 | |
| 45.5% | −2.4 | -940 | −20.0 | 11 | |
| 50.0% | −1.9 | -1,121 | −22.2 | 10 | |
| 50.0% | +4.4 | -569 | +7.1 | 16 | |
| 50.0% | +0.4 | -331 | −12.6 | 20 | |
| 50.0% | +3.6 | -528 | −11.7 | 40 | |
| 51.9% | +0.9 | -270 | −10.4 | 27 | |
| 52.6% | +5.9 | -832 | −19.9 | 19 | |
| 52.8% | +3.3 | -1,205 | −19.8 | 36 | |
| 53.1% | +4.9 | -417 | −14.8 | 32 | |
| 53.6% | +5.6 | +152 | −4.3 | 28 | |
| 53.7% | +6.4 | -849 | −21.0 | 41 | |
| 58.3% | +8.7 | -686 | −22.4 | 12 | |
| 56.0% | +6.4 | -869 | −16.0 | 25 | |
| 55.3% | +3.1 | -360 | −8.4 | 38 | |
| 55.1% | +5.7 | -481 | −11.2 | 78 | |
| 59.4% | +10.5 | -1,209 | −18.1 | 32 | |
| 64.3% | +9.1 | -603 | −7.8 | 14 | |
| 59.0% | +5.3 | -513 | −11.3 | 39 | |
| 66.7% | +10.0 | -287 | −9.6 | 12 | |
| 63.0% | +14.4 | -264 | −10.8 | 27 | |
| 66.7% | +15.4 | +347 | −6.8 | 18 | |
| 72.7% | +20.3 | -523 | −7.4 | 11 | |
| 63.3% | +10.4 | -447 | −12.5 | 79 | |
| 70.8% | +16.2 | +769 | +3.2 | 24 | |
| 68.0% | +13.9 | -11 | −7.8 | 50 | |
| 86.7% | +35.9 | +236 | −7.8 | 15 | |
| 87.5% | +40.3 | +1,069 | +0.9 | 16 |
Not enough games yet: Lissandra, Vladimir, Viktor, Warwick, Ahri, Akshan, Illaoi, LeBlanc, Olaf, Quinn, Twisted Fate, Cassiopeia, Galio, Kassadin, Kled, Kog'Maw, Poppy, Qiyana, Swain, Heimerdinger, Karma, Malzahar, Maokai, Master Yi, Smolder, Syndra, Tahm Kench, Vel'Koz, Yorick, Aurelion Sol, Kai'Sa, Wukong, Ryze, Tristana, Zilean, Hwei, Lucian, Sejuani, Taliyah, Trundle, Zac, Zeri.
Gold lead minute by minute, and how each lane goes →Enemies in other roles
Enemy jungle Harder
Lillia32.3%
Sylas32.0%
Lee Sin37.8% Easier
Nunu & Willump72.2%
Naafiri68.8%
Shaco60.7%
Enemy mid Harder
Lux30.0%
Zoe32.0%
Anivia31.3% Easier
Katarina64.6%
Ahri60.0%
Galio63.6%
Enemy bot Harder
Hwei33.3%
Viktor36.4%
Kalista41.7% Easier
Varus70.8%
Zeri60.8%
Swain66.7%
Enemy support Harder
Taric23.5%
Blitzcrank36.8%
Pyke39.1% Easier
Yuumi65.9%
Lux65.0%
Seraphine61.3%