Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron33%80%+47
First tower29%70%+42
Rift Herald38%69%+31
First dragon35%65%+30
First blood42%59%+17
First Voidgrubs46%55%+9
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Kalista plays
More multikills, more damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.57 against 1.06 · +48%
More damage to towers8649 against 7525 · +15%
More deaths a game6.8 against 6.0 · +14%
More vision a minute0.83 against 0.73 · +14%
Fewer assists a game6.0 against 6.8 · −13%
About average: kill participation, minions, control wards.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Kalista's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (21)
Against Jhin, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins85 games
Behind at 15′27% wins62 games
Full Kalista vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Tristana · 123 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 49%
−243gold at 15′average +274
+4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.69 a game
Gold lead against TristanaKalista's average lead
Against Tristana, Kalista is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Kalista wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins56 games
Behind at 15′30% wins67 games
Full Kalista vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Yunara · 111 games · Solid sample
Kalista does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 51%
+363gold at 15′average +274
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against YunaraKalista's average lead
Against Yunara, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins65 games
Behind at 15′20% wins46 games
Full Kalista vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Kai'Sa · 94 games · Solid sample
Kalista does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 52%
+151gold at 15′average +274
+5.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaKalista's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 24%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins51 games
Behind at 15′24% wins42 games
Full Kalista vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Ezreal · 81 games · Solid sample
Kalista does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 54%
+684gold at 15′average +274
+4.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against EzrealKalista's average lead
Against Ezreal, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins47 games
Behind at 15′44% wins32 games
Full Kalista vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Jinx · 73 games · Solid sample
Kalista does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 49%
−75gold at 15′average +274
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.01 a game
Gold lead against JinxKalista's average lead
Against Jinx, Kalista is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 26% of those. When ahead, Kalista wins 52%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins33 games
Behind at 15′26% wins39 games
Full Kalista vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Zeri · 71 games · Solid sample
Kalista does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 52%
+336gold at 15′average +274
+5.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against ZeriKalista's average lead
Against Zeri, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 62% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 31%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins39 games
Behind at 15′31% wins32 games
Full Kalista vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Lucian · 71 games · Solid sample
Kalista does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 50%
+10gold at 15′average +274
+2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against LucianKalista's average lead
Against Lucian, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins34 games
Behind at 15′44% wins36 games
Full Kalista vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Aphelios · 69 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 54%
+50gold at 15′average +274
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosKalista's average lead
Against Aphelios, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 74% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins35 games
Behind at 15′38% wins34 games
Full Kalista vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Caitlyn · 65 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 50%
+319gold at 15′average +274
−5.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynKalista's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 26%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins31 games
Behind at 15′26% wins34 games
Full Kalista vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Draven · 58 games · Solid sample
Kalista does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 49%
−834gold at 15′average +274
−8.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.29 a game
Gold lead against DravenKalista's average lead
Against Draven, Kalista is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 26% of those. When ahead, Kalista wins 52%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins21 games
Behind at 15′26% wins35 games
Full Kalista vs Draven page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Xayah · 52 games · Solid sample
Kalista does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−36gold at 15′average +274
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against XayahKalista's average lead
Against Xayah, Kalista is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Kalista wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins24 games
Behind at 15′27% wins26 games
Full Kalista vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Ashe · 45 games · Solid sample
Kalista does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 51%
+1242gold at 15′average +274
+5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against AsheKalista's average lead
Against Ashe, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins32 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Kalista vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Viktor · 32 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
+583gold at 15′average +274
+4.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against ViktorKalista's average lead
Against Viktor, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins22 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Kalista vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Kog'Maw · 25 games · Fair sample
Kalista does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 48%
+377gold at 15′average +274
+6.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.48 a game
Gold lead against Kog'MawKalista's average lead
Against Kog'Maw, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins16 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Kalista vs Kog'Maw page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Varus · 23 games · Fair sample
Kalista does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 52%
−208gold at 15′average +274
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against VarusKalista's average lead
Against Varus, Kalista is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Kalista wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′42% wins12 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Kalista vs Varus page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Swain · 19 games · Early read
Kalista does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 47%
+83gold at 15′average +274
+5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against SwainKalista's average lead
Against Swain, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 45% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Kalista vs Swain page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Yasuo · 19 games · Early read
Kalista does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 48%
+1051gold at 15′average +274
+11.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.37 a game
Gold lead against YasuoKalista's average lead
Against Yasuo, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Kalista vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Corki · 18 games · Early read
Kalista does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 50%
+385gold at 15′average +274
+5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against CorkiKalista's average lead
Against Corki, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Kalista vs Corki page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Sivir · 15 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 53%
+651gold at 15′average +274
+3.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against SivirKalista's average lead
Against Sivir, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Kalista vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Aurelion Sol · 14 games · Early read
Kalista does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 47%
+1386gold at 15′average +274
+13.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.43 a game
Gold lead against Aurelion SolKalista's average lead
Against Aurelion Sol, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 86% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Kalista vs Aurelion Sol page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Twitch · 14 games · Early read
Kalista does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
+1796gold at 15′average +274
+16.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.43 a game
Gold lead against TwitchKalista's average lead
Against Twitch, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 85% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Kalista vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Ziggs · 12 games · Early read
About what you would expect
42%winsexpected 44%
+161gold at 15′average +274
+8.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against ZiggsKalista's average lead
Against Ziggs, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Kalista vs Ziggs page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Miss Fortune · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
−355gold at 15′average +274
+3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
50%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneKalista's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Kalista is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Kalista wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Kalista vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Karthus · 10 games · Early read
Kalista does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 45%
+404gold at 15′average +274
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against KarthusKalista's average lead
Against Karthus, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Kalista vs Karthus page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Vladimir · 10 games · Early read
Kalista does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 51%
+1331gold at 15′average +274
+10.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.80 a game
Gold lead against VladimirKalista's average lead
Against Vladimir, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Kalista vs Vladimir page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Syndra · 10 games · Early read
Kalista does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 47%
+1475gold at 15′average +274
+8.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SyndraKalista's average lead
Against Syndra, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Kalista vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Kalista vs Vayne · 10 games · Early read
Kalista does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 52%
+635gold at 15′average +274
+10.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against VayneKalista's average lead
Against Vayne, Kalista is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Kalista wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Kalista vs Vayne page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Kalista games: Aatrox, Ekko, Taliyah, Camille
Teammates that change Kalista's games
Enemy topTrouble
Aatrox33% · exp. 51%−1827 games
Jayce41% · exp. 52%−1166 games
Renekton40% · exp. 51%−1140 games
Easier
Yone67% · exp. 50%+1751 games
Camille65% · exp. 50%+1554 games
Ambessa64% · exp. 51%+1345 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Ekko35% · exp. 52%−1731 games
Zyra29% · exp. 48%−1917 games
Master Yi32% · exp. 46%−1519 games
Easier
Vi76% · exp. 50%+2625 games
Karthus76% · exp. 55%+2117 games
Rengar62% · exp. 48%+1437 games
Enemy midTrouble
Taliyah32% · exp. 46%−1453 games
Syndra41% · exp. 52%−1171 games
Ahri41% · exp. 51%−963 games
Easier
Vex62% · exp. 47%+1521 games
Anivia62% · exp. 48%+1421 games
Yasuo57% · exp. 48%+949 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Camille35% · exp. 58%−2320 games
Leona42% · exp. 49%−855 games
Nautilus47% · exp. 54%−787 games
Easier
Renata Glasc71% · exp. 46%+2424 games
Seraphine71% · exp. 53%+1834 games
Karma69% · exp. 54%+1454 games
Your topWorse together
Kled24% · exp. 49%−2617 games
Fiora38% · exp. 54%−1647 games
Akali33% · exp. 51%−1815 games
Better together
Shen72% · exp. 50%+2225 games
Dr. Mundo70% · exp. 50%+2127 games
Sion62% · exp. 48%+1421 games
Your jungleWorse together
Cho'Gath28% · exp. 47%−2029 games
Taliyah27% · exp. 53%−2715 games
Lillia40% · exp. 51%−1135 games
Better together
Diana63% · exp. 46%+1732 games
Kayn70% · exp. 51%+1920 games
Ivern69% · exp. 50%+1916 games
Your midWorse together
Ryze28% · exp. 44%−1532 games
Zed36% · exp. 51%−1433 games
Anivia37% · exp. 54%−1719 games
Better together
Lissandra71% · exp. 54%+1731 games
Ahri61% · exp. 51%+1162 games
Malzahar65% · exp. 48%+1717 games
Your supportWorse together
Camille19% · exp. 43%−2527 games
Senna36% · exp. 53%−1725 games
Pantheon35% · exp. 47%−1226 games
Better together
Bard63% · exp. 50%+1316 games
Blitzcrank58% · exp. 51%+772 games
Elise64% · exp. 54%+1022 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Kalista dies 3.3 times a game (average 2.7). 37% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 37% for the average bot laner. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.3deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.7)
37%involve the enemy junglerabout average (37%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
37%with no teammate nearabout average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Kalista dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 43% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 48% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 50% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 5:00–7:00, then every minute
KalistaPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Kalista; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Kalista wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.6 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.5 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.6 K/D3072 / 1902
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D1047 / 2129
The bot-side river1.2 K/D443 / 366
Their jungle2.4 K/D232 / 98
Your jungle1.1 K/D129 / 114
Their half of mid3.3 K/D169 / 52
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.9 K/D1174 / 616
Your half of mid0.5 K/D378 / 815
Their jungle2.2 K/D723 / 327
Their half of bot lane1.3 K/D467 / 352
Your jungle0.9 K/D371 / 422
The bot-side river1.2 K/D405 / 328
After 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.9 in your jungle. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.9 K/D274 / 141
Your half of mid0.9 K/D157 / 173
Their base4.3 K/D221 / 51
Their jungle2.2 K/D180 / 83
Your jungle0.9 K/D115 / 131
The top-side river1.8 K/D133 / 76
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Kalista wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 35% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 33%). The team wins 65% when Kalista is there and 73% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 14:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Kalista it is 56% against 45%.