Wincon
Mid · 29 games · KR

JhinMid build & runes · KR

Mid · 0% of games Bot · 99%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−104 gold), and still wins 52%.

Win rate
51.7%
±18.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 3.6%
Games
29
ranked solo/duo

Jhin mid wins 51.7% of 29 ranked games in KR. Most players finish Hubris first, at about 11:36.

The build at a glance

What most Jhin players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Hubris 11:21 · 100% · 21 games
Boots Boots of Swiftness 10:30 · 76% of games
Item 2 The Collector 19:35 · 59% · 10 games
Item 3 · late game Rapid Firecannon 21:30 · 5 of 15 games
Runes
Fleet Footwork · Precision + Sorcery 21% of games · 83% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Blade + Health Potion 48% of games · 57% wins Other starts →
Spells
Exhaust + Flash 38% of games · 64% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Dancing GrenadeQ Deadly FlourishW Captive AudienceE
Max Dancing Grenade first 100% of games · 52% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

2 one-tricks play Jhin this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • 일단즐겨One-trick · 73%KR · Master · 369 LP Hail of Blades HubrisMaw of Malmortius Loss vs Ekko · 12 Oct
  • BTSOne-trick · 87%KR · Grandmaster · 1,632 LP Deathfire Touch HubrisThe CollectorMortal Reminder Win vs Tristana · 12 Oct
  • 일단즐겨One-trick · 73%KR · Master · 369 LP Fleet Footwork HubrisRapid FirecannonInfinity Edge Win vs Diana · 9 Oct
When Jhin wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 43% wins over 7 games 43% Games that ended at 20–25′: 67% wins over 6 games 67% Games that ended at 25–30′: 44% wins over 9 games 44% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Hubris Boots of Swiftness The Collector Rapid Firecannon
Ends before 25′54% wins45% of games · 13
Lasts 25′ or more44% wins31% of games · 9
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Jhin's own win rate (51.7%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Jhin games

First Baron: 88% against 38%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 38% 88% +49
Rift Herald 39% 73% +34
First Voidgrubs 47% 57% +10
First tower 45% 56% +10
First blood 50% 53% +3
First dragon 50% 53% +3

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Jhin plays

Fewer control wards, more multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer control wards a game0.93 against 1.67 · −44%
More multikills a game0.90 against 0.66 · +36%
Less vision a minute0.66 against 0.83 · −20%
More damage to towers7298 against 6419 · +14%

About average: kill participation, minions, time spent dead, gold, assists, damage, share of team damage.