Wincon
Mid · 20 games · KR

JinxMid build & runes · KR

Mid · 0% of games Bot · 100%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−399 gold).

Win rate
45.0%
±21.8 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 6.0%
Games
20
ranked solo/duo

Jinx mid wins 45.0% of 20 ranked games in KR. Most players finish The Collector first, at about 12:06.

The build at a glance

What most Jinx players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Berserker's Greaves 9:24 · 70% of games
Item 1 The Collector 11:48 · 100% · 12 games
Item 2 Hubris 18:39 · 100% · 12 games
Item 3 · late game Axiom Arc 25:30 · 7 of 12 games
Runes
Hail of Blades · Domination + Resolve 65% of games · 46% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Bow + Health Potion 65% of games · 54% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Barrier 40% of games · 50% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Switcheroo!Q Zap!W Flame Chompers!E
Max Switcheroo! first 95% of games · 47% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

2 one-tricks play Jinx this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • 아차차One-trick · 76%KR · Master · 668 LP Lethal Tempo Loss vs Locke · 14 Oct
  • ZephOne-trick · 77%KR · Master · 759 LP Lethal Tempo Yun Tal WildarrowsRunaan's Hurricane Win vs Katarina · 14 Oct
When Jinx wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 50% wins over 8 games 50% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Berserker's Greaves The Collector Hubris Axiom Arc
Lasts 25′ or more50% wins40% of games · 8
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Jinx's own win rate (45.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Jinx games

First tower: 100% against 15%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 15% 100% +85
Rift Herald 23% 86% +63
First Baron 23% 86% +63
First blood 25% 75% +50
First dragon 27% 67% +39
First Voidgrubs 30% 60% +30

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Jinx plays

Fewer control wards, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer control wards a game0.15 against 1.64 · −91%
Fewer solo kills a game1.1 against 1.8 · −40%
More multikills a game0.90 against 0.66 · +36%
Fewer assists a game4.8 against 6.2 · −22%
Less vision a minute0.66 against 0.82 · −20%

About average: gold, minions, deaths.