Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron28%78%+50
First tower26%66%+40
Rift Herald35%64%+28
First dragon35%60%+25
First blood41%54%+13
First Voidgrubs42%52%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Pantheon plays
More multikills, more solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game0.30 against 0.09 · +233%
More solo kills a game0.7 against 0.2 · +223%
More damage a minute624 against 363 · +72%
More share of team damage17% against 10% · +63%
More deaths a game8.3 against 5.9 · +40%
About average: vision, damage to towers.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~13:00
Item 2done ~21:24
Item 3done ~27:48
Item 4done ~33:18
Most common full builds
›››Boots of Swiftness › Sundered Sky › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sterak's Gage20.0%5 games
›››Umbral Glaive › Plated Steelcaps › Eclipse › Black Cleaver100.0%5 games
›››Eclipse › Plated Steelcaps › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver100.0%5 games
›››Boots of Swiftness › Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky25.0%4 games
›››Umbral Glaive › Boots of Swiftness › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards75.0%4 games
›››Umbral Glaive › Boots of Swiftness › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword0.0%3 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Bastionbreaker62%13
Locket of the Iron Solari60%5
Death's Dance58%12
Black Cleaver55%64
Sundered Sky54%28
Eclipse53%17
Edge of Night52%21
Against teams with mixed damage
Randuin's Omen100%5
Chempunk Chainsword80%5
Guardian Angel60%5
Sterak's Gage60%5
Black Cleaver59%69
Voltaic Cyclosword57%23
Locket of the Iron Solari50%6
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Maw of Malmortius80%10
Death's Dance80%10
Lord Dominik's Regards67%6
Voltaic Cyclosword62%29
Guardian Angel60%5
Black Cleaver54%59
Sundered Sky54%28
Against teams with no frontliner
Youmuu's Ghostblade67%6
Edge of Night53%15
Eclipse50%16
Black Cleaver47%36
Sundered Sky47%15
Death's Dance43%7
Bastionbreaker40%5
Against teams with one frontliner
Death's Dance82%11
Maw of Malmortius75%8
Bastionbreaker67%18
Voltaic Cyclosword60%48
Lord Dominik's Regards60%5
Black Cleaver60%87
Sterak's Gage57%7
Against teams with two or more
Sundered Sky73%22
Edge of Night60%15
Death's Dance60%10
Black Cleaver57%69
Voltaic Cyclosword56%27
Sterak's Gage50%6
Serpent's Fang47%36
Against teams with little
Maw of Malmortius100%5
Bastionbreaker64%11
Locket of the Iron Solari63%8
Black Cleaver60%72
Voltaic Cyclosword57%30
Eclipse56%25
Death's Dance55%11
Against teams with some
Voltaic Cyclosword68%34
Edge of Night57%21
Bastionbreaker55%11
Umbral Glaive54%13
Sundered Sky53%34
Death's Dance50%8
Black Cleaver45%55
Against teams with a lot
Death's Dance89%9
Chempunk Chainsword67%6
Black Cleaver62%65
Guardian Angel60%5
Maw of Malmortius60%5
Sundered Sky58%26
Sterak's Gage50%6
Against teams with little
Bastionbreaker64%14
Black Cleaver62%65
Umbral Glaive60%10
Death's Dance50%10
Sundered Sky50%32
Voltaic Cyclosword45%33
Edge of Night44%18
Against teams with some
Voltaic Cyclosword62%21
Death's Dance57%7
Black Cleaver55%60
Sundered Sky54%28
Eclipse48%25
Edge of Night43%21
Serpent's Fang43%28
Against teams with a lot
Death's Dance82%11
Maw of Malmortius71%7
Locket of the Iron Solari67%9
Voltaic Cyclosword59%37
Edge of Night59%22
Bastionbreaker55%11
Sundered Sky54%28
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion46.6%843
Health Potion + Health Potion + Control Ward77.8%9
Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion50.0%8
Boots
Boots of Swiftness ~11:2452.1%263
Plated Steelcaps ~16:2444.8%241
Mercury's Treads ~16:0049.4%154
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite47.2%826
Exhaust + Flash45.0%40
Flash + Heal44.0%25
Skills
Max Q›W›E45.9%693
Max Q›E›W51.0%194
Start WQE46.3%423
Start QWE47.8%395
Runes · 892 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Pantheon's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (20)
Against Nautilus, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 35%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins52 games
Behind at 15′35% wins23 games
Full Pantheon vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Lulu · 60 games · Solid sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 47%
+419gold at 15′average +470
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.57 a game
Gold lead against LuluPantheon's average lead
Against Lulu, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins42 games
Behind at 15′17% wins18 games
Full Pantheon vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Alistar · 58 games · Solid sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 44%
+553gold at 15′average +470
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against AlistarPantheon's average lead
Against Alistar, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games and wins 41% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′41% wins46 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Pantheon vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Thresh · 57 games · Solid sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 45%
+720gold at 15′average +470
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.70 a game
Gold lead against ThreshPantheon's average lead
Against Thresh, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 48% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′48% wins42 games
Behind at 15′20% wins15 games
Full Pantheon vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Leona · 44 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 46%
+369gold at 15′average +470
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.41 a game
Gold lead against LeonaPantheon's average lead
Against Leona, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 41% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′41% wins32 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Pantheon vs Leona page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Karma · 43 games · Solid sample
Pantheon does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 50%
+358gold at 15′average +470
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against KarmaPantheon's average lead
Against Karma, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 68% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins28 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Pantheon vs Karma page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Bard · 39 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 48%
+623gold at 15′average +470
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.49 a game
Gold lead against BardPantheon's average lead
Against Bard, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 9%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins28 games
Behind at 15′9% wins11 games
Full Pantheon vs Bard page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Rakan · 38 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 46%
+644gold at 15′average +470
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.32 a game
Gold lead against RakanPantheon's average lead
Against Rakan, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 15%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins25 games
Behind at 15′15% wins13 games
Full Pantheon vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Rell · 31 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 45%
+569gold at 15′average +470
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
39%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.48 a game
Gold lead against RellPantheon's average lead
Against Rell, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 81% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins25 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Pantheon vs Rell page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Senna · 27 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 45%
−221gold at 15′average +470
−3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.56 a game
Gold lead against SennaPantheon's average lead
Against Senna, Pantheon is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 37% of those. When ahead, Pantheon wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′37% wins19 games
Full Pantheon vs Senna page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Nami · 27 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 46%
+544gold at 15′average +470
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.56 a game
Gold lead against NamiPantheon's average lead
Against Nami, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins20 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Pantheon vs Nami page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Braum · 26 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 47%
+1127gold at 15′average +470
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.69 a game
Gold lead against BraumPantheon's average lead
Against Braum, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 84% of games and wins 76% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′76% wins21 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Pantheon vs Braum page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Yuumi · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 55%
+675gold at 15′average +470
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against YuumiPantheon's average lead
Against Yuumi, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins18 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Pantheon vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Pyke · 25 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 46%
+149gold at 15′average +470
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against PykePantheon's average lead
Against Pyke, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 46% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′46% wins13 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Pantheon vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Blitzcrank · 24 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 46%
+938gold at 15′average +470
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
46%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankPantheon's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 91% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins20 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Pantheon vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Poppy · 22 games · Fair sample
Pantheon does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 46%
+642gold at 15′average +470
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against PoppyPantheon's average lead
Against Poppy, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 39% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′39% wins18 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Pantheon vs Poppy page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Janna · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 45%
+425gold at 15′average +470
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.57 a game
Gold lead against JannaPantheon's average lead
Against Janna, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins14 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Pantheon vs Janna page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Camille · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 53%
−249gold at 15′average +470
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against CamillePantheon's average lead
Against Camille, Pantheon is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Pantheon wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Pantheon vs Camille page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Milio · 17 games · Early read
Pantheon does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 48%
+1003gold at 15′average +470
−2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.12 a game
Gold lead against MilioPantheon's average lead
Against Milio, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins14 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Pantheon vs Milio page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Seraphine · 15 games · Early read
Pantheon does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 49%
+399gold at 15′average +470
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.93 a game
Gold lead against SeraphinePantheon's average lead
Against Seraphine, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Pantheon vs Seraphine page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Zilean · 12 games · Early read
Pantheon does worse than expected here
25%winsexpected 46%
+77gold at 15′average +470
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against ZileanPantheon's average lead
Against Zilean, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins7 games
Full Pantheon vs Zilean page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Sona · 12 games · Early read
Pantheon does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 44%
+235gold at 15′average +470
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against SonaPantheon's average lead
Against Sona, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Pantheon vs Sona page · Coming soon
Pantheon vs Maokai · 11 games · Early read
Pantheon does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 45%
+372gold at 15′average +470
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against MaokaiPantheon's average lead
Against Maokai, Pantheon is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Pantheon wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Pantheon vs Maokai page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Pantheon games: Ambessa, Talon, Twisted Fate, Jinx
Teammates that change Pantheon's games
Enemy topTrouble
Ambessa34% · exp. 48%−1329 games
Darius31% · exp. 45%−1416 games
Aatrox37% · exp. 48%−1119 games
Easier
Ornn67% · exp. 47%+2018 games
Olaf62% · exp. 46%+1626 games
Malphite58% · exp. 48%+1033 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Talon33% · exp. 45%−1240 games
Sylas33% · exp. 47%−1424 games
Jayce42% · exp. 52%−1019 games
Easier
Master Yi63% · exp. 46%+1616 games
Kindred58% · exp. 44%+1419 games
Kha'Zix55% · exp. 48%+738 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate27% · exp. 44%−1733 games
LeBlanc37% · exp. 46%−927 games
Zed38% · exp. 49%−1116 games
Easier
Ryze73% · exp. 53%+2015 games
Vex60% · exp. 44%+1615 games
Viktor60% · exp. 49%+1130 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jinx29% · exp. 47%−1852 games
Draven30% · exp. 45%−1627 games
Zeri44% · exp. 49%−545 games
Easier
Twitch68% · exp. 47%+2219 games
Kai'Sa61% · exp. 49%+1375 games
Xayah55% · exp. 42%+1222 games
Your topWorse together
Aatrox35% · exp. 47%−1226 games
Gangplank35% · exp. 49%−1317 games
Malphite38% · exp. 47%−924 games
Better together
Renekton57% · exp. 46%+1121 games
Jayce52% · exp. 46%+742 games
Camille54% · exp. 48%+635 games
Your jungleWorse together
Kayn25% · exp. 47%−2216 games
Graves31% · exp. 46%−1435 games
Shaco31% · exp. 52%−2116 games
Better together
Taliyah72% · exp. 50%+2318 games
Viego56% · exp. 46%+1027 games
Nidalee57% · exp. 52%+640 games
Your midWorse together
Zoe29% · exp. 48%−1921 games
Twisted Fate34% · exp. 50%−1632 games
Zed27% · exp. 46%−1822 games
Better together
Lissandra73% · exp. 50%+2326 games
Orianna67% · exp. 46%+2118 games
Sylas55% · exp. 46%+940 games
Your botWorse together
Aphelios26% · exp. 44%−1839 games
Zeri35% · exp. 45%−1023 games
Viktor36% · exp. 45%−925 games
Better together
Jhin54% · exp. 46%+896 games
Lucian53% · exp. 47%+634 games
Yunara52% · exp. 47%+546 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most supports
Before 14 minutes Pantheon dies 3.7 times a game (average 2.6). 48% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 47% for the average support. 10% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.7deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.6)
48%involve the enemy junglerabout average (47%)
90%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
26%with no teammate nearabout average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Pantheon dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 27% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 44% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 41% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Pantheon; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Pantheon wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.7 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.0 K/D899 / 902
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D424 / 1074
The bot-side river0.6 K/D217 / 360
Their jungle0.8 K/D180 / 215
Their half of mid2.2 K/D224 / 104
Your jungle0.5 K/D110 / 218
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.1 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 0.6 kills per death.
Your jungle0.4 K/D189 / 474
Your half of mid0.4 K/D167 / 463
Their jungle0.7 K/D242 / 358
Their half of mid1.1 K/D285 / 266
The bot-side river0.5 K/D152 / 295
The top-side river0.4 K/D134 / 309
After 25 minutes: 0.7 kills per death in their jungle against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 0.5 kills per death.
Their jungle0.7 K/D91 / 137
Your jungle0.3 K/D51 / 176
Your half of mid0.4 K/D54 / 142
Their half of mid0.6 K/D58 / 90
The bot-side river0.4 K/D37 / 100
Your base0.3 K/D29 / 105
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Pantheon wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 44% of their team's dragon takes (average support 48%). The team wins 60% when Pantheon is there and 68% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 11:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Pantheon it is 48% against 40%.