Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%78%+48
Rift Herald32%74%+42
First tower28%62%+35
First dragon37%65%+27
First blood41%54%+13
First Voidgrubs41%53%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Locke plays
More multikills, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.90 against 0.82 · +132%
Fewer assists a game5.1 against 7.6 · −32%
Fewer control wards a game1.38 against 1.96 · −30%
More solo kills a game1.4 against 1.1 · +25%
More damage to towers2714 against 2330 · +16%
About average: minions, share of team damage, damage, deaths, time spent dead.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Locke's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (24)
Against Lee Sin, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Locke wins 8%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins14 games
Behind at 15′8% wins12 games
Full Locke vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Locke vs Talon · 26 games · Fair sample
Locke does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 44%
−130gold at 15′average +423
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.23 a game
Gold lead against TalonLocke's average lead
Against Talon, Locke is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 15% of those. When ahead, Locke wins 62%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins13 games
Behind at 15′15% wins13 games
Full Locke vs Talon page · Coming soon
Locke vs Graves · 16 games · Early read
Locke does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 48%
+654gold at 15′average +423
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against GravesLocke's average lead
Against Graves, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Locke wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Locke vs Graves page · Coming soon
Locke vs Qiyana · 15 games · Early read
Locke does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 45%
−589gold at 15′average +423
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.53 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaLocke's average lead
Against Qiyana, Locke is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 11% of those. When ahead, Locke wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Locke vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Locke vs Nidalee · 14 games · Early read
Locke does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 42%
−410gold at 15′average +423
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeLocke's average lead
Against Nidalee, Locke is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Locke wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Locke vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Locke vs Wukong · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 45%
+1387gold at 15′average +423
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.71 a game
Gold lead against WukongLocke's average lead
Against Wukong, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Locke wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Locke vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Locke vs Rengar · 13 games · Early read
Locke does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 45%
−337gold at 15′average +423
+2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.54 a game
Gold lead against RengarLocke's average lead
Against Rengar, Locke is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Locke wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Locke vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Locke vs Hecarim · 12 games · Early read
Locke does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 47%
+142gold at 15′average +423
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against HecarimLocke's average lead
Against Hecarim, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Locke wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Locke vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Locke vs Elise · 12 games · Early read
Locke does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 47%
+484gold at 15′average +423
+4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against EliseLocke's average lead
Against Elise, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Locke wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Locke vs Elise page · Coming soon
Locke vs Lillia · 12 games · Early read
Locke does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
+1046gold at 15′average +423
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.58 a game
Gold lead against LilliaLocke's average lead
Against Lillia, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Locke wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Locke vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Locke vs Viego · 12 games · Early read
Locke does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 48%
−105gold at 15′average +423
+1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against ViegoLocke's average lead
Against Viego, Locke is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Locke wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Locke vs Viego page · Coming soon
Locke vs Kha'Zix · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
+537gold at 15′average +423
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixLocke's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Locke wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Locke vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Locke vs Jarvan IV · 10 games · Early read
Locke does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 49%
+893gold at 15′average +423
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.70 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVLocke's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Locke wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Locke vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Locke vs Diana · 10 games · Early read
Locke does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 52%
+784gold at 15′average +423
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against DianaLocke's average lead
Against Diana, Locke is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Locke wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Locke vs Diana page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Locke games: Fiora, Ahri, Jhin, Rakan
Teammates that change Locke's games
Enemy topTrouble
Fiora27% · exp. 43%−1715 games
Yone39% · exp. 46%−818 games
EasierNothing clear yet
Enemy midTrouble
Ahri35% · exp. 46%−1117 games
Akali40% · exp. 48%−825 games
Galio39% · exp. 45%−528 games
Easier
Yasuo53% · exp. 45%+817 games
Sylas53% · exp. 48%+419 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jhin26% · exp. 48%−2234 games
Ezreal35% · exp. 51%−1517 games
Aphelios41% · exp. 50%−917 games
Easier
Kai'Sa67% · exp. 49%+1836 games
Tristana58% · exp. 45%+1333 games
Jinx55% · exp. 46%+822 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rakan30% · exp. 46%−1620 games
Leona30% · exp. 46%−1620 games
Nautilus40% · exp. 49%−920 games
Easier
Karma60% · exp. 50%+1015 games
Thresh50% · exp. 45%+524 games
Your topWorse together
Fiora40% · exp. 51%−1115 games
Yone38% · exp. 47%−1016 games
Jayce40% · exp. 45%−520 games
Better togetherNothing clear yet
Your midWorse together
Zed29% · exp. 45%−1721 games
Yone38% · exp. 47%−939 games
Better together
Yasuo52% · exp. 48%+421 games
Your botWorse together
Ezreal30% · exp. 43%−1323 games
Tristana43% · exp. 49%−628 games
Kalista41% · exp. 47%−617 games
Better together
Jhin57% · exp. 46%+1137 games
Yunara55% · exp. 47%+829 games
Aphelios50% · exp. 44%+624 games
Your supportWorse together
Rakan23% · exp. 47%−2522 games
Blitzcrank38% · exp. 48%−1016 games
Better together
Thresh75% · exp. 49%+2624 games
Nautilus52% · exp. 45%+725 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Locke dies 2.0 times a game (average 2.0). 69% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 13% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′about average (2.0)
69%involve the enemy junglerless than average (72%)
87%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
41%with no teammate nearabout average (40%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Locke dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 18% in your jungle. Collapses: 24% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 19% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00 and 6:00–10:00, then every minute
LockePeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Locke; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Locke wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in their jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 5.0 kills per death in their half of top lane against 1.6 in their jungle. Overall 2.4 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane3.9 K/D422 / 107
Your half of bot lane2.5 K/D208 / 84
Their half of mid4.8 K/D239 / 50
Their half of top lane5.0 K/D239 / 48
The bot-side river2.0 K/D169 / 85
Their jungle1.6 K/D153 / 98
From 14 to 25 minutes: 4.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.3 in your jungle. Overall 2.2 kills per death.
Their jungle2.2 K/D284 / 128
Their half of mid4.4 K/D314 / 71
Your jungle1.3 K/D196 / 152
Their half of bot lane3.5 K/D220 / 63
Your half of mid1.4 K/D161 / 113
The bot-side river2.0 K/D169 / 85
After 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your half of mid. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.3 K/D90 / 39
Their jungle1.8 K/D76 / 42
Your jungle1.3 K/D64 / 49
Your half of mid0.8 K/D42 / 50
The top-side river1.0 K/D38 / 39
Their base3.2 K/D57 / 18
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Locke wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 66% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 67% when Locke is there and 66% when not.