Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (54%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−252 gold), and still wins 51%.
Win rate
50.9%
±5.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#27 of 68
Pick rate
3.4%
ban 1.4%
Games
336
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Zac jungle wins 50.9% of 336 ranked games in NA, rank 27 of 68 jungle champions (tier B). Most players finish Hextech Rocketbelt first, at about 12:00.
The build at a glance
What most Zac players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%81%+51
First tower27%75%+48
Rift Herald36%71%+35
First blood35%66%+31
First dragon35%65%+30
First Voidgrubs46%57%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Zac plays
Less damage to towers, more assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Less damage to towers1434 against 2423 · −41%
More assists a game10.7 against 7.6 · +40%
Fewer multikills a game0.51 against 0.84 · −39%
Fewer solo kills a game0.8 against 1.1 · −24%
Fewer control wards a game1.05 against 1.38 · −24%
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:24
Item 2done ~17:36
Item 3done ~22:36
Item 4done ~27:12
Item 5done ~31:36
Most common full builds
›››Hextech Rocketbelt › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage50.0%40 games
›››Sunfire Aegis › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Spirit Visage › Liandry's Torment66.7%9 games
››››Hextech Rocketbelt › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Randuin's Omen50.0%8 games
››››Hextech Rocketbelt › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Protoplasm Harness57.1%7 games
Expected: what Zac's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (22)
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most junglers, but more of it is to the enemy jungler
Before 14 minutes Zac dies 1.5 times a game (average 1.9). 77% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 71% for the average jungler. 8% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.5deaths per game before 14′less than average (1.9)
77%involve the enemy junglermore than average (71%)
92%outnumbered (2+ enemies)more than average (88%)
34%with no teammate nearless than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Zac dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in the bot-side river, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 18% in the bot-side river. Collapses: 27% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 21% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00, then every minute
ZacPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Zac; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Zac wins fights
Wins fights in your half of top lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 3.3 kills per death in your half of top lane against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.9 K/D154 / 54
Your half of bot lane1.8 K/D119 / 65
The bot-side river1.0 K/D80 / 80
Your jungle0.7 K/D52 / 75
Your half of top lane3.3 K/D97 / 29
Their half of mid3.2 K/D94 / 29
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.5 in your jungle. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.5 K/D64 / 131
Their jungle1.3 K/D110 / 83
Your half of mid0.9 K/D86 / 93
Their half of mid2.4 K/D124 / 51
Your half of bot lane1.2 K/D75 / 62
The bot-side river1.0 K/D69 / 67
After 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their jungle1.1 K/D47 / 43
Your jungle0.5 K/D28 / 51
Your half of mid0.6 K/D30 / 48
Their half of mid1.5 K/D45 / 30
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D12 / 32
Their half of bot lane2.4 K/D31 / 13
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Zac wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 70% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 70% when Zac is there and 75% when not.