Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron29%83%+54
First tower28%69%+41
Rift Herald38%65%+27
First dragon37%62%+26
First blood42%58%+16
First Voidgrubs44%55%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Teemo plays
Fewer multikills, more control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.30 against 0.41 · −27%
More control wards a game0.78 against 0.68 · +15%
Fewer solo kills a game1.8 against 2.1 · −15%
More damage a minute873 against 775 · +13%
More share of team damage25% against 22% · +11%
About average: minions, kill participation, gold, deaths, assists, time spent dead.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~13:00
Item 2done ~20:00
Item 3done ~25:18
Item 4done ~30:42
Item 5done ~36:36
Most common full builds
›››Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance66.7%75 games
›››Boots of Swiftness › Dusk and Dawn › Liandry's Torment › Malignance57.1%14 games
›››Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment83.3%12 games
››››Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Void Staff30.0%10 games
››››Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass50.0%8 games
Expected: what Teemo's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (28)
Against Jayce, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Teemo vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Malphite · 22 games · Fair sample
Teemo does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 50%
+519gold at 15′average +58
+19.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against MalphiteTeemo's average lead
Against Malphite, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Teemo vs Malphite page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Gangplank · 20 games · Fair sample
Teemo does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 47%
−1247gold at 15′average +58
−9.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.90 a game
Gold lead against GangplankTeemo's average lead
Against Gangplank, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′38% wins13 games
Full Teemo vs Gangplank page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Olaf · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 49%
−473gold at 15′average +58
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.53 a game
Gold lead against OlafTeemo's average lead
Against Olaf, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Teemo vs Olaf page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Fiora · 18 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 46%
+612gold at 15′average +58
+7.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.17 a game
Gold lead against FioraTeemo's average lead
Against Fiora, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Teemo vs Fiora page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Aatrox · 18 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 50%
−129gold at 15′average +58
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.17 a game
Gold lead against AatroxTeemo's average lead
Against Aatrox, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Teemo vs Aatrox page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Ambessa · 18 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 50%
−27gold at 15′average +58
+9.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.28 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaTeemo's average lead
Against Ambessa, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Teemo vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Yone · 17 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 48%
+447gold at 15′average +58
+4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against YoneTeemo's average lead
Against Yone, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Teemo vs Yone page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Pantheon · 15 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 47%
+723gold at 15′average +58
+10.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against PantheonTeemo's average lead
Against Pantheon, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Teemo vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Camille · 14 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 49%
+587gold at 15′average +58
+15.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against CamilleTeemo's average lead
Against Camille, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Teemo vs Camille page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Ornn · 14 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
14%winsexpected 49%
+440gold at 15′average +58
+12.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.57 a game
Gold lead against OrnnTeemo's average lead
Against Ornn, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 10% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′10% wins10 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Teemo vs Ornn page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Gragas · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 46%
−1gold at 15′average +58
+12.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.69 a game
Gold lead against GragasTeemo's average lead
Against Gragas, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Teemo vs Gragas page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Urgot · 12 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 52%
+99gold at 15′average +58
+7.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against UrgotTeemo's average lead
Against Urgot, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Teemo vs Urgot page · Coming soon
Teemo vs K'Sante · 12 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 52%
−308gold at 15′average +58
−3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against K'SanteTeemo's average lead
Against K'Sante, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Teemo vs K'Sante page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Garen · 11 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 50%
+480gold at 15′average +58
+16.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.36 a game
Gold lead against GarenTeemo's average lead
Against Garen, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Teemo vs Garen page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Renekton · 11 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 50%
−185gold at 15′average +58
+5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against RenektonTeemo's average lead
Against Renekton, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Teemo vs Renekton page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Tryndamere · 11 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 49%
+816gold at 15′average +58
+23.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.82 a game
Gold lead against TryndamereTeemo's average lead
Against Tryndamere, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Teemo vs Tryndamere page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Kled · 11 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 51%
−388gold at 15′average +58
+7.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.91 a game
Gold lead against KledTeemo's average lead
Against Kled, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Teemo vs Kled page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Rumble · 11 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 48%
−722gold at 15′average +58
−5.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.18 a game
Gold lead against RumbleTeemo's average lead
Against Rumble, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Teemo vs Rumble page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Sion · 11 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 52%
−151gold at 15′average +58
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against SionTeemo's average lead
Against Sion, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 36% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Teemo vs Sion page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Yasuo · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
−1185gold at 15′average +58
−17.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.00 a game
Gold lead against YasuoTeemo's average lead
Against Yasuo, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Teemo vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Vladimir · 10 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 51%
+283gold at 15′average +58
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against VladimirTeemo's average lead
Against Vladimir, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Teemo vs Vladimir page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Dr. Mundo · 10 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
10%winsexpected 51%
−128gold at 15′average +58
+10.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against Dr. MundoTeemo's average lead
Against Dr. Mundo, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′17% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Teemo vs Dr. Mundo page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Irelia · 10 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 47%
−317gold at 15′average +58
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.40 a game
Gold lead against IreliaTeemo's average lead
Against Irelia, Teemo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Teemo wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Teemo vs Irelia page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Singed · 10 games · Early read
Teemo does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 48%
+967gold at 15′average +58
+17.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.30 a game
Gold lead against SingedTeemo's average lead
Against Singed, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Teemo vs Singed page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Shen · 10 games · Early read
Teemo does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 50%
+294gold at 15′average +58
+20.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against ShenTeemo's average lead
Against Shen, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Teemo vs Shen page · Coming soon
Teemo vs Kennen · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+272gold at 15′average +58
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.60 a game
Gold lead against KennenTeemo's average lead
Against Kennen, Teemo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Teemo wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Teemo vs Kennen page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Teemo games: Wukong, Zed, Jhin, Sona
Teammates that change Teemo's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Wukong27% · exp. 47%−2015 games
Viego35% · exp. 52%−1717 games
Kha'Zix43% · exp. 51%−935 games
Easier
Graves70% · exp. 52%+1820 games
Lee Sin63% · exp. 50%+1346 games
Cho'Gath63% · exp. 53%+1019 games
Enemy midTrouble
Zed29% · exp. 50%−2017 games
Yasuo32% · exp. 47%−1522 games
Locke41% · exp. 50%−1027 games
Easier
Akali67% · exp. 50%+1721 games
Viktor61% · exp. 52%+923 games
Twisted Fate53% · exp. 45%+817 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jhin39% · exp. 52%−1344 games
Tristana38% · exp. 48%−1032 games
Lucian38% · exp. 49%−1121 games
Easier
Zeri72% · exp. 51%+2229 games
Kalista62% · exp. 49%+1321 games
Kai'Sa57% · exp. 50%+646 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Sona32% · exp. 45%−1319 games
Seraphine40% · exp. 52%−1215 games
Bard45% · exp. 51%−620 games
Easier
Nami65% · exp. 48%+1726 games
Nautilus64% · exp. 53%+1144 games
Karma60% · exp. 53%+725 games
Your jungleWorse together
Rengar38% · exp. 53%−1516 games
Lee Sin41% · exp. 49%−844 games
Cho'Gath38% · exp. 46%−816 games
Better together
Jarvan IV59% · exp. 47%+1129 games
Graves56% · exp. 47%+934 games
Kha'Zix56% · exp. 48%+827 games
Your midWorse together
LeBlanc33% · exp. 51%−1818 games
Sylas40% · exp. 48%−820 games
Akshan44% · exp. 51%−716 games
Better together
Yasuo69% · exp. 52%+1726 games
Locke57% · exp. 49%+823 games
Ahri55% · exp. 50%+520 games
Your botWorse together
Yasuo35% · exp. 53%−1717 games
Caitlyn39% · exp. 50%−1131 games
Kalista38% · exp. 50%−1226 games
Better together
Zeri71% · exp. 48%+2217 games
Xayah71% · exp. 54%+1617 games
Ezreal58% · exp. 46%+1231 games
Your supportWorse together
Janna40% · exp. 51%−1125 games
Sona44% · exp. 54%−1018 games
Alistar45% · exp. 52%−731 games
Better together
Seraphine67% · exp. 48%+1918 games
Thresh64% · exp. 53%+1136 games
Nautilus54% · exp. 47%+848 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most top laners
Before 14 minutes Teemo dies 2.4 times a game (average 2.4). 37% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 40% for the average top laner. 54% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.4deaths per game before 14′about average (2.4)
37%involve the enemy junglerless than average (40%)
46%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (49%)
86%with no teammate nearmore than average (83%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Teemo dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of top lane
Ganks: 43% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 42% in your half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 54% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Teemo; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Teemo wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.1 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.4 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.7 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.1 K/D587 / 539
Your half of top lane0.4 K/D246 / 678
The top-side river0.8 K/D63 / 82
Your jungle0.8 K/D31 / 37
Their jungle1.1 K/D30 / 28
Their half of mid2.1 K/D19 / 9
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Their half of top lane0.9 K/D218 / 249
Your half of top lane0.4 K/D106 / 251
Their jungle1.2 K/D131 / 105
Your jungle0.8 K/D92 / 113
Their half of bot lane0.9 K/D98 / 106
The top-side river0.9 K/D91 / 105
After 25 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Their jungle1.5 K/D72 / 48
Your half of mid0.5 K/D33 / 72
Their half of mid1.4 K/D61 / 44
Their half of bot lane1.2 K/D53 / 44
Your jungle0.5 K/D32 / 60
Your base0.4 K/D26 / 66
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Teemo wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 17% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 17%). The team wins 68% when Teemo is there and 69% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 17:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 50%; for Teemo it is 48% against 50%.