Wincon
Support · 29 games · EUW

OrnnSupport build & runes · EUW

Support · 1% of games Top · 96%Mid · 3%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+169 gold).

Win rate
48.3%
±18.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 0.4%
Games
29
ranked solo/duo

Ornn support wins 48.3% of 29 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish Locket of the Iron Solari first, at about 12:48.

The build at a glance

What most Ornn players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Plated Steelcaps 11:06 · 55% of games
Item 1 Locket of the Iron Solari 13:08 · 62% · 16 games
Item 2 Knight's Vow 20:36 · 100% · 11 games
Item 3 · late game Thornmail 25:36 · 7 of 13 games
Runes
Guardian · Resolve + Inspiration 48% of games · 64% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 100% of games · 48% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 72% of games · 52% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Bellows BreathW Volcanic RuptureQ Searing ChargeE
Max Bellows Breath first 79% of games · 48% wins Skill orders →
When Ornn wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 40% wins over 10 games 40% Games that ended at 30–35′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Plated Steelcaps Locket of the Iron Solari Knight's Vow Thornmail
Ends before 25′50% wins21% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more40% wins52% of games · 15
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Ornn's own win rate (48.3%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Ornn games

First tower: 80% against 14%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 14% 80% +66
Rift Herald 17% 71% +54
First dragon 29% 67% +38
First Baron 31% 69% +38
First Voidgrubs 42% 53% +11
First blood 56% 45% −11

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Ornn plays

Fewer multikills, more damage

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.03 against 0.09 · −67%
More damage a minute443 against 373 · +19%
More share of team damage12% against 10% · +17%
More minions a minute1.2 against 1.1 · +12%

About average: time spent dead, kill participation, gold, deaths, assists.