Wincon
Support · 25 games · KR

FizzSupport build & runes · KR

Support · 1% of games Mid · 75%Jungle · 22%Top · 3%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+516 gold).

Win rate
32.0%
±18.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 1.8%
Games
25
ranked solo/duo

Fizz support wins 32.0% of 25 ranked games in KR. Most players finish Lich Bane first, at about 12:24.

The build at a glance

What most Fizz players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Lich Bane 12:24 · 9 of 25 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 9:00 · 52% of games
Item 2 · late game Zhonya's Hourglass 22:30 · 4 of 15 games
Runes
Electrocute · Domination + Sorcery 16% of games · 75% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 84% of games · 38% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 100% of games · 32% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Playful / TricksterE Seastone TridentW Urchin StrikeQ
Max Playful / Trickster first 72% of games · 22% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

1 one-trick plays Fizz this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • HLE DorageeOne-trick · 93%KR · Master · 415 LP Electrocute Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass Loss vs Anivia · 16 Oct
When Fizz wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 57% wins over 7 games 57% Games that ended at 20–25′: 17% wins over 6 games 17% Games that ended at 30–35′: 29% wins over 7 games 29% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Lich Bane Sorcerer's Shoes Zhonya's Hourglass
Ends before 25′38% wins52% of games · 13
Lasts 25′ or more29% wins28% of games · 7
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Fizz's own win rate (32.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Fizz games

First tower: 67% against 13%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 13% 67% +54
First dragon 13% 67% +54
Rift Herald 21% 67% +46
First Voidgrubs 20% 50% +30
First blood 38% 22% −15

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Fizz plays

More solo kills, more damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game1.2 against 0.2 · +383%
More damage to towers3138 against 1137 · +176%
More multikills a game0.24 against 0.09 · +167%
More minions a minute2.3 against 1.2 · +94%
More share of team damage17% against 11% · +62%